Greek weather records

Data shown for 9/2017. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between 2.4º and 40.2ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 37.8º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3016.040.224.225.39.2
LarisaThessalyNOA8214.940.125.224.80.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1019.139.620.525.70.2
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9615.739.323.625.10.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1266.139.333.221.23.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4517.739.121.426.10.6
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20017.338.721.425.92.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2459.738.628.922.86.2
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS7212.038.626.601.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22113.238.425.224.51.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1018.138.420.326.20.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25512.838.325.524.58.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16312.738.125.424.90.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1513.137.924.82317.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40513.837.924.124.10.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3616.737.921.2240.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35010.737.827.122.90.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5516.837.82124.60.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14013.437.724.324.94.4
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3411.137.726.622.37.2
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1613.137.724.623.93.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA420.137.617.526.60.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6110.737.526.822.12.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14917.037.420.425.44.0
AvlonasAtticaPWS16511.737.325.623.92.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9016.937.320.425.31.2
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6522.637.314.728.70.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20412.837.324.524.50.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27316.537.320.824.76.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3813.337.223.924.60.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9110.337.226.922.29.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24517.337.219.925.10.8
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13311.037.126.122.73.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18217.437.119.725.13.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA519.137.017.925.70.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA329.837.027.223.25.6
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23812.137.024.9247.2
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA589.337.027.723.31.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3017.836.919.125.30.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36514.636.922.324.25.4
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14810.536.926.422.70.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2613.436.823.423.33.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23517.736.819.125.21.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11016.636.820.225.60.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13619.136.717.626.13.2
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS7214.836.721.902.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45012.136.724.623.25.8
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA315.836.720.9240.2
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13718.436.618.225.30.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5657.136.629.520.41.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA659.436.627.222.31.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA879.136.627.521.71.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7212.736.623.923.712.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6518.536.51824.40.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.436.517.126.40.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24012.836.523.723.30.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34916.836.419.623.50.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49515.136.421.323.80.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9111.836.424.623.10.4
VolosThessalyNOA5215.836.420.625.35.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4519.836.316.526.20.0
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35016.636.319.724.50.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22818.836.217.423.80.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4013.936.222.323.85.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA020.136.216.1270.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12011.936.224.324.22.6
KantzaAtticaNOA22115.336.220.924.96.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2217.136.018.9250.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29011.336.024.7230.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9813.836.022.225.11.8
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33017.435.918.524.10.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10717.135.918.825.62.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18412.235.823.622.10.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12512.235.823.624.10.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.235.817.624.80.0
SpataAtticaNOA14417.535.818.325.53.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16710.935.824.9221.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31015.335.720.424.10.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17514.635.721.124.60.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57012.935.722.823.29.2
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34017.835.717.923.90.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4013.435.722.324.20.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5309.835.725.919.945.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15617.635.718.125.32.2
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30014.235.621.424.40.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41014.235.621.423.30.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8020.335.615.326.10.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12818.435.617.225.50.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28311.135.524.422.81.4
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.135.516.425.20.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7518.935.516.6260.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31116.235.419.224.40.2
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40016.135.419.3230.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA518.535.416.925.60.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13016.535.418.9251.2
AiginaAtticaNOA720.235.415.226.40.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5154.735.430.718.924.8
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3919.335.316250.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1215.635.319.724.30.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1117.535.317.8250.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19614.035.321.324.50.2
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16213.135.322.223.61.8
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1614.735.320.623.71.6
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7514.535.220.723.610.4
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS412.635.222.600.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA714.735.120.424.20.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4308.435.126.722.30.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA313.635.121.5234.6
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA412.635.122.522.80.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2210.635.124.522.61.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25019.835.115.324.50.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5012.435.122.723.537.8
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2916.435.118.724.20.6
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS51211.635.123.521.16.8
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5014.935.020.123.71.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29013.934.92123.80.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA359.434.925.522.80.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1515.734.919.224.60.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6547.634.927.3204.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3407.334.927.619.918.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7817.634.927.3190.4
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3018.834.916.126.40.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5810.434.824.422.10.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7713.734.821.122.714.8
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24518.734.816.124.70.0
KerateaAtticaPWS23217.634.817.224.80.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5104.134.730.618.60.6
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3615.834.718.9240.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9019.634.715.126.85.4
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4459.634.725.121.61.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16316.734.71824.81.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2319.734.71526.30.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43211.234.723.522.20.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41817.334.717.424.80.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA939.634.725.122.90.6
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18412.434.622.222.20.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1212.734.621.923.413.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20916.934.617.725.60.8
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5414.734.619.924.90.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3217.434.617.224.81.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA520.134.514.426.20.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74012.434.42220.513.2
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS4838.034.426.4015.9
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23519.134.415.3240.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80113.634.420.821.90.0
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS1514.634.419.800.1
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54016.234.418.223.50.0
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7918.534.415.925.30.0
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3415.434.318.923.81.2
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13016.334.318254.0
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13016.834.317.525.80.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34516.134.318.225.12.0
Kifisia/AthensAtticaPWS29017.134.217.124.10.8
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76511.234.122.921.60.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1010.734.123.422.80.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5904.734.129.4194.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1114.734.119.423.80.4
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2519.834.014.225.50.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8537.734.026.319.60.2
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6506.934.027.120.40.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60013.134.020.922.83.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6426.334.027.719.321.6
ViliaAtticaNOA52312.234.021.822.41.2
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10133.433.930.517.60.6
East IrakleioCreteNOA3515.233.918.723.50.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18319.133.914.824.30.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43018.433.915.524.60.0
HydraAtticaPWS3020.133.913.8260.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6254.633.929.31910.4
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1711.433.922.522.60.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54517.133.916.825.60.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5014.133.819.7230.2
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1820.433.813.4260.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8204.533.829.318.51.8
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75014.233.819.622.14.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2515.233.818.623.82.4
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1014.433.819.42310.2
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.933.822.923.30.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.833.81823.61.2
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11518.333.715.424.80.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5521.333.712.425.30.0
LavrioAtticaNOA318.333.715.425.20.0
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS44016.033.717.723.85.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5519.833.713.926.20.8
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67511.033.722.719.831.8
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34910.133.723.621.30.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24215.333.718.423.48.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3012.433.721.3230.0
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21515.833.617.823.90.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46513.033.620.621.80.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60015.733.617.923.20.0
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5520.833.612.826.30.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.833.613.825.60.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43013.233.620.422.60.0
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3821.233.612.425.90.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16217.333.616.324.50.2
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA817.433.516.124.60.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3719.333.514.225.60.0
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3516.233.517.3245.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7159.233.524.321.60.0
LavrioAtticaPWS2019.833.413.6250.0
DrosiaAtticaPWS39014.533.418.923.16.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8520.633.412.826.80.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA517.933.415.525.30.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3511.733.421.723.29.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3217.633.315.724.50.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77012.733.320.621.90.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10417.333.31625.30.2
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23017.233.316.124.44.4
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1213.633.319.722.81.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6066.133.327.218.913.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6375.833.327.519.23.8
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58511.433.221.819.929.2
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11512.733.220.522.20.8
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3917.433.215.800.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1619.433.213.825.61.0
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15518.833.214.425.73.6
VariAtticaNOA4517.533.215.725.30.0
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2516.333.216.924.10.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA320.633.212.625.90.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.633.215.624.40.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38615.333.117.8230.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2519.433.113.725.80.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77310.133.022.918.80.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4711.433.021.622.41.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8516.933.016.124.80.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8708.733.024.319.80.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA220.133.012.925.60.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27017.532.915.424.80.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1019.332.913.624.90.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.432.916.523.72.0
DionysosAtticaPWS57514.332.918.623.16.4
ReaAtticaPWS45013.232.919.722.23.6
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS310.432.822.400.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3119.632.813.225.30.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29011.932.820.922.14.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6511.032.821.823.22.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7608.132.824.720.46.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27815.232.817.622.10.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS25517.432.815.424.63.8
KalyviaAtticaPWS15017.432.815.4250.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA520.432.812.4250.0
HydraAtticaNOA221.032.711.726.70.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36513.232.719.522.54.4
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12519.632.713.126.10.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA839.632.723.122.21.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2416.332.716.424.80.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA618.332.714.425.60.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2316.832.615.824.10.0
DionysosAtticaPWS50013.232.619.422.73.2
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8139.332.623.320.16.0
FyliAtticaPWS36016.732.615.9245.2
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35716.832.615.824.51.2
Panagopoula/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.632.61425.30.0
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50511.232.621.420.40.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA419.932.612.725.20.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.932.512.6250.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33617.632.514.924.50.0
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32512.232.520.322.10.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53514.732.517.823.10.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11512.632.419.822.72.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6507.432.42519.44.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84010.832.421.619.222.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6239.632.422.819.719.6
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12219.132.413.325.80.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.732.316.623.60.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64014.632.317.722.60.0
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59012.532.319.8220.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2914.432.317.923.43.6
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8409.732.222.520.50.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1021.332.210.925.10.0
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42017.332.214.923.30.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7403.332.228.917.210.8
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5020.432.211.826.30.6
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA517.932.214.324.38.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78511.432.120.720.31.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2619.332.112.824.80.0
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2257.132.12519.43.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA617.632.014.424.40.8
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2518.232.013.825.10.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1018.731.913.225.310.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6617.631.914.324.80.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10699.031.922.920.20.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2521.131.910.826.10.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS4513.231.918.722.60.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50514.231.817.622.518.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA517.131.814.72429.8
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7219.931.811.924.30.2
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA84013.231.818.620.40.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14917.731.71424.54.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA615.331.716.422.90.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9017.531.714.224.70.2
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1321.031.710.724.90.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24218.631.713.123.46.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1816.931.714.824.912.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA6017.531.714.225.221.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2318.331.713.4253.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5016.331.615.324.821.8
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1218.431.613.224.516.2
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6906.831.624.818.88.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2212.431.619.223.50.0
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11220.231.611.426.10.0
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88012.831.618.820.30.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76013.831.617.821.50.0
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS15816.131.615.523.21.1
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS511.031.420.400.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9521.031.210.225.20.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1918.331.212.924.50.0
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1121.631.29.600.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92510.831.220.420.97.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1220.331.210.924.90.0
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1017.831.213.424.70.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51017.231.214220.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19219.731.111.424.70.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8019.631.111.52411.2
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.331.115.822.60.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6020.631.110.525.60.0
RafinaAtticaPWS2217.830.913.124.20.1
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4918.430.912.524.313.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6479.730.921.219.811.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.430.814.424.51.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14320.130.810.724.70.0
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3717.330.813.5240.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107713.730.71720.30.0
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4319.530.711.225.30.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1213.130.617.521.92.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90212.130.618.5190.8
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88713.130.617.520.90.0
VarkizaAtticaPWS1519.330.511.225.10.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS519.730.310.625.30.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9608.530.321.817.246.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2019.830.310.5250.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA219.830.310.524.80.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17516.330.31423.478.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1420.130.310.225.30.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA621.330.28.925.20.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.930.215.323.50.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9208.330.221.917.255.8
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR60013.530.116.620.115.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9609.930.120.217.924.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.230.113.923.50.0
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3219.530.110.625.50.0
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS17.130.012.900.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1011.130.018.922.42.4
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10242.730.027.314.824.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9408.629.921.317.518.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8806.229.923.718.21.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10119.729.910.224.311.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9453.629.926.316.425.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76011.929.9181917.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72314.329.815.5210.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65012.729.817.119.741.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10808.629.62117.265.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.829.49.624.80.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10949.329.420.118.91.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16121.229.2824.80.0
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10719.629.29.624.114.2
SkiathosThessalyPWS3617.129.11224.111.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12504.529.024.516.30.2
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85012.828.615.821.25.4
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22017.528.410.923.50.0
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24015.628.312.7220.4
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125611.728.216.518.80.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12408.628.219.616.344.0
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS83011.628.216.619.10.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58013.428.114.721.66.4
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9017.827.910.122.90.6
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11808.427.719.318.50.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12309.827.417.618.43.6
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12409.027.318.316.619.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125012.827.214.419.80.0
Samarina/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaPWS14307.227.22015.322.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15884.726.421.714.920.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15152.926.123.214.68.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15104.824.619.814.79.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19502.723.220.513.54.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20902.418.616.210.320.2
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.