Greek weather records

Data shown for 4/2018. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -7.1º and 34.6ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 41.7º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA366.934.127.217.20.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA229.133.924.819.10.4
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA267.333.025.717.90.6
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA545.732.927.218.60.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA115.132.627.517.12.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA55.232.627.417.52.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA613.731.928.217.30.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA968.231.823.618.56.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA105.931.825.916.93.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1845.731.625.917.10.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA776.731.424.717.58.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1311.631.319.718.31.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA38.231.323.118.65.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA556.930.723.818.212.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1966.530.624.1180.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4304.030.626.616.510.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA728.230.622.418.50.6
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22810.330.620.318.211.4
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3400.330.229.915.411.6
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7404.830.225.41610.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6515.329.814.520.80.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA109.029.820.8190.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA356.829.82317.40.0
LarisaThessalyNOA827.329.822.517.72.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9010.829.81919.71.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA128.229.721.517.71.6
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA408.629.721.118.18.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2044.629.62516.911.4
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1109.629.62017.89.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1482.329.627.315.910.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA128.329.621.317.90.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA56.829.622.817.41.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA582.629.526.916.94.4
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA345.029.424.417.34.4
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25012.329.31717.40.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5853.229.326.115.311.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA507.129.322.217.91.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA667.829.221.418.18.2
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA309.629.219.618.50.2
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA1379.129.220.117.81.6
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11510.229.21918.10.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1011.829.217.417.90.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA859.629.219.6180.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5150.829.128.31513.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7512.329.016.718.44.2
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3118.629.020.417.71.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7855.829.023.215.720.4
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1612.728.916.218.50.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA507.928.92118.80.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2404.428.924.516.533.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4188.728.920.217.55.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA59.728.819.1198.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA387.028.821.817.528.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2099.828.81918.52.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA933.128.825.716.75.8
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7706.228.722.515.37.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4056.028.722.716.521.2
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4719.528.719.216.88.4
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7655.728.72316.22.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA582.728.726160.4
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1203.228.625.416.71.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA820-1.328.629.913.61.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4323.328.625.315.96.2
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5011.028.617.6191.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA356.328.622.317.39.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA159.928.618.717.81.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA322.628.525.916.72.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4750.428.327.915.38.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-0.728.32915.53.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8010.728.217.517.90.8
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2903.528.224.716.25.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24510.228.21817.82.2
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3910.928.217.317.28.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12810.928.217.318.93.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA913.628.124.516.722.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1499.127.918.818.70.6
VariAtticaNOA458.727.919.217.74.2
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA655.727.822.117.12.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.227.817.617.211.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA985.427.822.417.50.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA654.827.82316.54.8
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34510.127.817.717.35.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA459.427.818.418.91.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA76.627.821.2170.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2908.127.819.716.80.2
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1155.227.722.516.92.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1255.327.722.416.46.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA757.727.720171.4
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8403.427.724.31531.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2454.127.723.615.95.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1332.327.725.416.21.4
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA013.827.713.919.40.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1829.927.617.718.22.2
TrikalaThessalyNOA1637.627.62017.64.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA156.327.521.217.50.2
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA505.327.522.2172.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA45.127.422.316.82.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5356.327.421.115.75.4
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA311.427.41618.30.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA126.927.420.516.67.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3492.827.424.6155.8
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6060.327.427.113.96.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24510.927.416.517.81.4
TatoiAtticaNOA2833.727.423.716.51.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4512.127.315.219.20.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA510.927.316.418.41.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2312.827.314.5193.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12512.227.315.118.82.2
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8017.427.219.815.33.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2388.627.218.617.57.8
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1202.427.224.816.16.4
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16011.927.215.317.10.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA305.227.22217.210.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14511.127.216.1180.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33610.927.116.218.114.2
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23510.427.116.7181.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3504.727.122.415.714.2
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7150.727.126.414.532.8
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA379.327.117.818.22.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA411.327.115.817.80.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1754.827.122.317.28.2
SpetsesAtticaNOA312.627.014.418.410.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7732.827.024.213.74.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2906.326.920.616.18.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA914.726.922.216.61.4
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8706.326.920.615.26.2
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3512.126.914.818.90.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA870.826.926.1150.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA104.126.922.8171.6
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA353.226.923.715.90.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6500.026.926.913.816.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA109.826.81718.80.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1011.326.815.518.91.2
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2555.626.821.215.75.6
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3010.926.715.818.60.8
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1154.826.721.916.91.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2512.726.613.918.61.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA222.826.623.816.20.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7602.626.62414.524.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9703.726.622.914.69.6
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA510-0.126.626.714.53.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA511.126.615.518.51.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6407.426.619.215.33.2
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3108.626.517.9170.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA810.426.516.117.50.0
AiginaAtticaNOA712.326.414.118.42.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3711.426.41518.50.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA69.226.417.217.817.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA558.026.418.4187.8
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA833.126.323.215.73.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5511.326.31517.71.8
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6251.626.324.714.47.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6425.126.321.214.73.2
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA308.026.318.316.914.2
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4454.826.321.514.83.8
SpataAtticaNOA1448.926.217.317.54.2
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3704.626.221.615.45.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA237.926.218.317.70.4
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA405.726.120.416.73.4
KantzaAtticaNOA2217.126.11917.12.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20010.426.115.717.62.4
HydraAtticaNOA212.526.113.618.11.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA212.725.913.218.40.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2217.925.91816.91.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.825.919.117.19.6
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7810.425.925.513.67.6
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1675.825.920.115.50.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10943.825.922.113.610.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA164.825.921.116.72.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1404.425.921.516.11.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA412.625.913.318.11.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6542.925.92314.68.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9403.025.822.813.132.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8513.125.812.719.11.4
ViliaAtticaNOA5237.425.818.415.73.6
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1627.425.818.4161.4
VolosThessalyNOA529.925.815.917.30.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA295.325.820.5164.8
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA959.125.816.716.46.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10710.325.815.517.21.2
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23511.825.81417.20.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA908.525.717.217.611.6
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3499.125.716.616.20.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6753.625.722.1159.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA27.725.71817.320.2
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4958.625.61716.33.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1047.625.61817.35.6
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA127.225.618.415.20.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1309.825.615.816.66.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6372.025.623.614.713.4
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA166.525.619.116.77.4
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA313.225.612.418.10.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27310.925.514.617.70.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA105.925.519.616.11.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3512.425.41317.10.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA59.325.416.116.10.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5652.025.323.313.48.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7603.725.321.613.55.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4505.825.319.515.512.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8011.425.313.917.72.8
PalliniAtticaNOA1569.125.316.217.74.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-0.725.32612.232.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6233.625.321.714.43.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13612.325.31318.60.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36510.025.215.216.913.4
MalakasaAtticaNOA3655.125.220.115.55.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA23.925.221.316.21.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9602.625.222.612.952.6
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.125.216.116.55.6
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA1499.825.215.416.40.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA107.925.217.317.10.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6665.925.219.314.90.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.625.116.516.13.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA660-1.125.126.213.312.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2311.725.113.417.20.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7400.125.024.913.27.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA656.924.918170.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA329.024.915.917.30.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16113.324.911.618.15.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9602.324.922.613.611.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18312.324.912.617.20.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA124.624.820.2164.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9025.724.819.114.38.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA473.624.821.215.11.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA67.124.817.716.76.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5707.824.716.915.77.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA510.924.713.818.66.8
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-0.924.625.512.12.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2615.224.69.419.10.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA212.624.612181.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12503.824.620.812.819.4
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16310.424.614.2173.8
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA98.124.516.416.10.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6472.924.421.513.19.4
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA513.724.410.718.30.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA329.224.415.2173.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9513.924.410.518.53.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2012.124.412.317.60.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA249.824.214.417.90.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA945-0.224.224.412.30.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14312.124.212.117.20.4
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9010.324.213.916.93.8
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8135.024.219.214.120.6
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10453.124.12112.116.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8532.724.121.413.69.6
LavrioAtticaNOA38.924.115.217.42.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29.024.115.116.40.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA257.124.016.915.81.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-2.624.026.610.75.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA58.323.915.616.20.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9202.623.921.31325.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3579.223.814.6161.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA189.323.814.516.85.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.523.814.3160.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1912.223.711.517.30.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9256.123.717.613.717.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4013.723.71017.90.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA3657.023.716.715.70.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA118.823.714.915.76.8
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA781-1.623.725.312.58.4
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7213.223.710.517.40.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7604.323.619.314.53.2
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA225.723.617.9150.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1012.823.510.717.20.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16211.423.311.9170.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2511.823.311.517.90.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1013-0.723.32412.113.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4656.423.316.914.20.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6012.123.211.116.67.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6902.123.020.9149.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6008.722.914.215.42.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA68.822.713.916.71.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5409.922.712.815.40.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51010.222.712.516.65.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5806.922.615.715.13.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8800.522.622.112.47.2
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24211.222.611.416.24.8
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1212.422.610.216.90.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12561.722.420.7135.4
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5012.722.49.716.41.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8404.422.41813.66.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA611.822.410.617.24.8
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7206.822.315.512.31.2
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11606.422.115.712.68.8
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6503.522.118.6148.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50510.622.111.515.87.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-0.922.022.910.18.6
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.222.08.817.50.2
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.321.99.616.30.2
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6503.621.818.212.72.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12400.721.72111.832.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2789.421.612.215.21.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8875.921.615.7141.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10693.621.117.513.17.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12400.921.120.211.318.8
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10801.521.019.510.915.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10774.821.016.213.38.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-2.120.9239.85.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6008.920.811.914.60.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8505.920.514.613.63.6
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-1.820.422.210.35.6
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12302.919.116.210.715.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15880.117.617.59.28.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-0.517.417.98.918.8
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15150.916.815.99.315.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-1.816.518.36.940.0
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA2240-5.815.721.54.20.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-4.411.816.24.314.2