Greek weather records

Data shown for 1/2018. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -8.0º and 20.4ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 28.4º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6510.820.49.614.824.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA167.920.312.413.349.4
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS259.220.110.914.128.6
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4510.820.19.314.914.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA364.420.115.712.782.8
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA148-0.320.020.310.236.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS293.120.016.911.579.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA355.719.914.212.445.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA308.219.811.613.622.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA010.619.79.115.258.6
SpartaPeloponneseNOA204-0.719.720.49.654.2
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA262.919.616.711.973.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA51.319.618.311.9102.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA410.819.68.815.128.2
SW IrakleioCreteNOA857.819.511.713.134.8
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS341.319.518.21090.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA398.619.410.813.634.2
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS3004.319.415.111.324.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA125.719.413.712.932.0
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS255.219.314.11351.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA580.119.219.19.922.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA224.219.21512.594.2
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA108.119.211.114.739.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA56.119.11313.171.4
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA963.119.11611.695.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA655.719.113.412.936.2
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS559.319.19.814.641.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA75.219.113.912.927.2
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA1158.519.110.61350.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA771.919.017.19.873.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA175-0.318.919.210.56.2
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS2707.418.911.512.152.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA381.618.917.310.432.2
KalamataPeloponnesePWS386.918.91213114.8
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2510.918.9813.448.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA109.618.89.213.826.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1285.418.813.412.361.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA56.818.81213.913.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3115.118.813.711.124.8
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA69.218.89.612.917.2
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA290-2.218.8218.145.6
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2403.218.815.61173.4
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS451.118.817.79.856.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA954.418.814.412.253.8
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA49.918.78.813.876.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA303.818.714.99.960.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA404.818.713.912.739.4
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS430-0.118.718.89.541.0
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS185.118.713.613103.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA308.718.71013.88.4
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA542.418.616.212.143.4
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS3506.218.612.411.344.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1964.118.614.511.430.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA22.618.61611.352.6
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS353.118.615.59.372.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA1377.918.610.712.922.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1074.618.6149.992.4
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA310.118.58.414.824.6
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA359.318.59.213.773.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA510.018.58.514.445.2
SpetsesAtticaNOA38.618.59.913.554.0
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS328.018.410.412.474.8
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA503.618.414.811.330.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA2457.318.411.11243.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA904.618.313.711.473.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250.118.318.28.554.2
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA112.118.316.211.8123.6
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS5457.118.211.11134.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA29.418.28.814.122.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA100.818.217.411.8104.8
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA454.818.213.411.540.6
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA555.218.112.913.9236.6
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1636.618.111.511.597.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA358.218.19.913.329.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA379.218.18.913.460.4
RafinaAtticaPWS224.518.113.611.91.5
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA115.018.113.111.557.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA185.918.112.211.3172.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA123.718.114.41153.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA65.718.012.312.154.2
KantzaAtticaNOA2212.618.015.410.962.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA32.518.015.511.174.2
HydraAtticaNOA29.817.98.113.794.0
VolosThessalyNOA523.717.914.29.823.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA128.817.99.11484.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA959.217.98.71446.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA820-2.217.920.16.770.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA617.317.910.610.910.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA340.617.917.310.766.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1607.317.910.612.363.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1210.217.97.714.29.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA905.317.812.512.519.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1401.217.816.69.335.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA133-2.917.820.77.2111.2
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS4005.917.811.91134.8
ElefsinaAtticaNOA104.717.813.111.357.4
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1841.917.815.910.799.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1840.517.817.310.4151.8
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA269.917.87.914.126.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA607.817.81011.8163.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA26.917.810.912.340.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4185.917.811.91141.8
SpataAtticaNOA1445.317.812.510.978.0
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS506.317.811.512.348.8
AvlonasAtticaPWS165-0.517.718.29.759.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA457.217.710.512.564.8
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS2153.417.714.311930.8
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS315.517.712.211.960.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA406.717.71112.813.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1106.517.711.2122046.4
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA58.917.78.814107.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA505.317.712.412.144.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA160.317.717.49.559.4
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS437.317.610.312.265.0
LavrioAtticaNOA35.717.611.911.991.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA123.917.613.712.380.4
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA104.717.612.911.794.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA248.317.69.313.533.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA92.717.614.9925.8
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA374.017.613.610.967.0
SkiathosThessalyPWS365.817.611.811.163.8
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3952.917.514.69.936.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA508.117.59.412.3102.8
LarisaThessalyNOA820.817.416.67.925.4
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS363.717.413.711.61.4
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS3407.317.410.111.135.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA236.817.410.612.452.6
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS130-0.617.41810.5111.4
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4055.217.412.210.881.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA235.617.411.811.785.8
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA88.717.38.613.314.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA808.517.38.812.2133.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA109.917.37.413.628.4
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA555.617.311.711.845.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA752.317.31510.151.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA59.617.37.712.823.2
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA664.717.312.611.536.0
VariAtticaNOA455.917.311.411.754.6
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4716.117.311.210.791.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA722.017.315.310.362.6
KalyviaAtticaPWS1505.417.311.911.163.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA325.817.211.412.176.4
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA402.517.214.71162.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA53.317.213.91187.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2212.717.214.59.946.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA198.117.29.113.324.0
AiginaAtticaNOA78.117.29.112.197.2
HydraAtticaPWS308.217.2912.598.8
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS1757.417.29.811.790.6
VarkizaAtticaPWS157.317.29.912.259.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR146.617.110.512.226.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS606.717.110.41249.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA857.517.19.612.541.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS2426.317.110.811.455.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2004.817.112.310.546.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA257.217.19.912.339.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1455.217.011.811.650.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA151.617.015.411.284.8
AnavyssosAtticaPWS105.817.011.21253.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS56.717.010.311.933.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1044.417.012.611.380.6
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA100.717.016.31057.6
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1492.817.014.210.939.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1304.817.012.210106.6
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3105.616.911.310.576.6
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS1226.216.910.711.640.2
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2358.416.98.512.531.6
LavrioAtticaPWS207.416.99.512109.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA22.716.914.211.153.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA120-1.616.918.59.189.8
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA756.716.910.212.127.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA161.016.915.98.22.2
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4104.816.912.19.633.8
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1302.416.914.510.356.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA208.716.88.113.115.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1838.816.8812.817.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4307.316.89.511.158.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6002.816.8148.1147.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2094.816.81210.651.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-4.116.820.948.2
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA1495.316.711.49.9136.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA23.916.712.810.8104.6
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2552.616.714.19.265.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA65.616.711.11235.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA432-2.016.718.78.991.2
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS1017.816.78.912.1105.8
PalliniAtticaNOA1564.916.711.811.10.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA245-1.216.617.87.1141.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA2286.916.69.711.555.4
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA1256.416.610.211.839.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA1630.616.6167.668.6
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA120.716.615.982.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA257.816.68.812.930.4
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA925-0.216.616.85.7211.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3500.016.616.67.286.6
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS1555.716.610.911.440.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA91-1.716.618.36.993.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA552.616.61410.562.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA325.416.511.11282.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA728.816.57.713.327.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA105.716.510.812.7118.4
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS1077.416.59.112.2124.0
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS496.316.510.212.1116.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA222.416.4149.326.2
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA30.116.416.39.224.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4301.416.4159.780.2
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3304.816.411.610.660.2
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA807.616.48.812.115.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1628.316.48.112.339.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2454.816.311.510.857.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA155.316.31110.929.6
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1582.616.213.67.926.3
TatoiAtticaNOA283-0.316.216.5953.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1825.016.211.210.857.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA980.716.215.58.953.2
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA138.016.28.212.639.8
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2901.816.114.39.677.2
KerateaAtticaPWS2324.616.111.510.4102.7
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA1366.816.19.312.128.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2381.316.114.87.557.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2734.716.111.410.579.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA880-2.816.118.94.535.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA291.016.115.18.817.6
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA55.916.010.110.521.6
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2355.316.010.710.760.2
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6660.815.915.17.158.4
DrosiaAtticaPWS3901.715.914.29.361.2
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2304.915.91110.749.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA253.915.912911.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4502.415.813.47.8237.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5701.915.813.96.695.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA340-2.415.818.25.835.4
FyliAtticaPWS3603.315.812.59.764.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA2509.415.86.412.37.6
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-3.315.819.13.825.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5902.015.813.89.157.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA500.415.715.37.468.4
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA475-4.115.719.85.737.2
TripolisPeloponneseNOA650-4.315.7206.546.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA4-1.115.716.87.40.4
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA162-2.615.718.34.814.6
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS17-2.615.718.361.6
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA58.215.77.511.144.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1927.815.67.811.944.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA63.615.6128.21.2
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8012.615.6138.175.8
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA660-4.315.619.94.114.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA625-2.415.6184.414.6
MalakasaAtticaNOA365-0.115.615.77.984.2
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5094.315.511.29.4180.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5353.915.411.510.598.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3453.715.411.79.752.8
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA30-0.815.416.26.425.0
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS512-2.015.317.36.536.4
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA35-2.115.317.45.112.8
DionysosAtticaPWS5752.315.3138.470.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3574.715.310.610.260.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA902.015.313.31056.4
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3365.215.310.110.159.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6403.215.312.19.490.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA642-2.415.317.74.49.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2423.715.311.69128.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7653.215.312.17.9112.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA470.415.314.97.13.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS2554.515.310.810.452.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA115-0.415.215.67.23.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12500.115.215.16119.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA22-1.915.217.14.811.8
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS374.815.210.49.44.6
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6002.415.112.77.336.4
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA565-2.415.117.56.484.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA65-1.415.116.56.26.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7852.315.012.78153.4
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS2206.115.08.910.959.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1619.414.95.511.81.6
KonitsaEpirusNOA530-1.414.916.36.716.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA65-1.914.916.85.41.6
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA167-0.314.915.27.1157.6
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA715-0.514.915.47.8110.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA349-2.314.917.24.68.8
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA54.414.810.49.25.0
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA120-2.714.817.55.222.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1013-2.614.717.34.863.8
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2900.414.714.36.37.6
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA162.914.711.8824.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7401.314.713.46.944.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1433.914.710.81019.4
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8801.914.712.87.875.2
ViliaAtticaNOA5231.414.613.27.9107.6
DrosiaAtticaNOA3652.514.612.19.162.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-4.914.619.54.4110.2
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-5.314.619.93.77.4
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS225-4.514.5194.31.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5850.814.513.7750.2
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA58-2.914.517.45.23.6
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA35-0.414.514.9711.4
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS4402.214.412.27.599.8
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA91-1.114.415.55.52.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA515-3.714.418.15.955.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA87-3.814.418.25.43.2
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA115-1.014.315.35.710.0
DionysosAtticaPWS5002.414.311.98.796.8
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA781-4.614.318.93.112.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA93-0.614.314.96.34.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5105.214.39.19.388.8
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6750.314.213.9630.4
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12560.014.214.24.768.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA760-0.214.214.44.36.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9702.214.2126.6111.6
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS902.714.111.48.54.4
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4953.314.110.89.186.4
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7232.214.111.97.997.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7702.614.111.58.490.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR750-0.314.114.47.334.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2311.614.12.5131.6
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA10-0.214.014.27.23.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5052.213.911.78251.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA121.213.912.77.559.6
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3650.613.813.26.527.2
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6003.913.89.98.9104.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10690.313.813.55.451.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA32-3.113.816.95.14.8
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA781-2.813.816.65.445.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2782.313.811.58100.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5800.713.813.16.56.4
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS505-1.413.715.16.429.4
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7201.813.711.96.826.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5404.913.78.89.595.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3700.213.713.55.427.4
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4653.213.610.48.9144.0
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3250.513.613.15.61.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8701.913.511.67.50.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8871.213.512.36.354.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA510-4.913.518.44.24.8
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA500.113.413.35.94.2
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2401.013.412.47.26.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10940.913.412.56.1164.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA773-0.213.413.6668.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA53.613.39.78.18.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA83-2.613.315.94.73.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA650-1.313.214.54.854.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10770.113.213.15.338.4
ReaAtticaPWS4502.813.210.48.181.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-7.113.020.11.935.6
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7600.813.012.2672.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA654-0.812.813.64.79.8
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA853-1.612.814.45.470.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8401.212.711.56.919.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA647-1.212.713.94.45.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1045-2.012.614.64.183.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA960-1.412.413.84.830.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-4.612.316.92.11.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA902-0.312.312.65.181.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA940-1.012.213.2534.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1080-1.212.213.44.762.2
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA690-1.212.113.3419.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA637-4.011.915.94.218.6
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1588-3.211.915.12.1137.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-4.911.716.62.329.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA623-0.811.712.54.911.8
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS3866.411.65.2-9.411.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA920-0.411.6124.815.2
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA813-0.311.311.64.328.8
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-6.311.317.61.38.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-4.111.215.32.568.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-6.611.117.71.47.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA1230-2.911.1143.192.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-2.411.113.53.167.6
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS830-3.710.914.63.83.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA960-1.010.811.84.251.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA945-2.110.812.94.723.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-5.810.816.61.111.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4456.410.74.37.80.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-2.010.712.72.67.8
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-2.010.212.22.918.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8500.79.28.54.7306.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7601.48.97.56.14.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8403.27.34.14.85.6
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-8.06.414.4-2.615.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-5.06.011-1.317.4