Greek weather records

Data shown for 8/2017. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between 9.1º and 42.2ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 33.1º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
KonitsaEpirusNOA53017.642.224.628.96.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6114.940.92627.90.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5520.740.920.230.12.8
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11521.840.919.131.20.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4021.840.919.130.40.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1717.640.723.129.50.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12612.640.728.126.116.0
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS48315.040.625.600.1
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1022.440.618.231.10.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20419.440.621.229.80.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5022.740.517.831.40.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1016.340.424.128.40.0
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3419.440.320.929.73.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34013.640.326.727.30.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9619.940.320.4290.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3820.540.319.830.50.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1621.440.218.830.20.0
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1023.340.216.930.60.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2220.940.119.230.70.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9315.740.124.428.10.8
LarisaThessalyNOA8219.940.120.229.40.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74020.940.119.229.13.4
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7521.640.018.430.50.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4524.939.91531.30.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16319.939.92029.20.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11022.639.917.330.10.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5815.939.924281.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3124.639.815.231.80.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1019.439.820.429.70.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1024.839.81531.40.0
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4920.939.818.929.50.0
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS51217.439.822.428.60.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12821.839.81830.80.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67519.339.720.428.50.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18417.539.722.228.16.0
Olympia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA4517.839.721.928.30.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58518.839.720.928.20.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25518.839.720.927.90.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1217.339.622.328.60.0
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4324.439.615.231.20.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3020.139.619.529.10.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17521.639.61831.10.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3216.739.422.728.40.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6622.639.416.8310.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9025.239.414.232.50.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47513.739.325.625.70.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11519.339.320290.8
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1019.439.319.9290.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29018.639.220.629.10.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6519.639.219.629.20.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.439.123.726.10.0
VariAtticaNOA4525.139.11432.20.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1218.939.120.228.41.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2215.539.123.627.30.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA325.339.113.830.40.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13023.239.115.931.20.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4525.339.113.831.70.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2919.439.119.729.10.2
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS15822.439.116.730.50.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51513.439.125.725.324.2
KarditsaThessalyNOA9115.339.123.826.70.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2919.139.120290.0
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21520.339.118.829.50.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5019.839.019.229.10.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75021.338.917.629.90.0
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13022.038.916.931.20.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8025.238.913.730.50.0
Kalogirou Bridge/ArtaEpirusNOA817.338.921.626.80.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3517.838.821280.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9118.438.820.428.70.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4026.338.812.532.40.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5418.838.82029.70.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28321.738.817.129.60.0
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS316.438.822.400.0
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3224.938.713.830.80.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7524.638.714.131.20.0
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3823.538.715.2300.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA621.638.717.129.10.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1521.338.617.329.50.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12515.738.622.927.60.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA621.938.616.729.90.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2521.138.617.529.50.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10123.038.615.630.60.0
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5025.838.612.832.40.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.938.619.728.60.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2617.438.621.228.10.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316.838.621.827.70.0
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1822.138.516.4300.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8715.638.522.927.20.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6025.738.412.732.10.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7720.138.418.329.70.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA522.438.416290.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3018.638.419.828.90.0
AiginaAtticaNOA724.238.414.2300.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA226.238.412.232.40.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2524.838.413.631.10.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS526.138.412.331.40.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1222.738.415.729.30.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14923.938.314.430.60.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2525.638.312.732.20.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5025.138.313.232.10.0
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12224.338.31431.50.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA025.838.212.430.10.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5525.338.212.932.10.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8316.338.221.928.30.0
FyliAtticaPWS36022.038.216.228.90.0
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS419.038.219.200.0
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33022.238.21630.20.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2325.238.21331.50.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18417.438.220.827.11.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3519.138.219.1291.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4718.438.219.828.40.0
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11225.638.112.531.90.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6526.338.111.830.20.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12017.938.120.227.80.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8525.138.113320.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA521.938.116.229.30.0
HydraAtticaPWS3026.638.111.531.30.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43215.138.12326.60.2
VolosThessalyNOA5222.338.115.829.60.0
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9023.238.114.930.40.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12524.238.013.831.40.0
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10721.838.016.229.40.0
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32518.838.019.229.20.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16218.338.019.728.80.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24224.337.913.630.90.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1118.937.919290.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23818.637.919.328.710.6
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50516.937.92127.60.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5018.737.819.128.80.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9820.637.817.228.80.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3416.137.821.727.30.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14323.237.814.630.60.0
SpataAtticaNOA14423.737.814.130.60.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10722.137.815.730.20.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44516.737.821.126.90.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22823.637.814.230.80.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA418.837.718.928.30.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1023.837.713.929.70.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34916.137.721.626.80.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14021.237.716.528.80.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9024.137.613.530.30.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA517.337.620.328.60.0
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS1519.037.618.600.0
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12014.537.623.126.30.0
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3519.837.617.829.20.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22124.237.613.4310.0
KerateaAtticaPWS23222.337.615.329.40.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA320.737.616.929.20.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51011.837.625.824.30.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA524.837.512.730.50.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65014.137.423.326.40.0
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS519.037.418.400.0
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS7216.837.420.600.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29015.837.421.627.50.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA319.337.418.1270.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA521.837.415.628.90.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24515.737.421.726.60.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15624.137.313.230.60.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1620.437.316.929.70.0
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS7221.037.216.200.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18223.737.213.529.90.0
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5525.237.21231.10.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1824.337.212.929.50.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20922.937.214.330.10.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34520.237.21728.50.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA517.137.220.127.60.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3223.137.214.130.50.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65415.937.121.225.61.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60612.637.124.524.90.0
VarkizaAtticaPWS1524.937.112.231.70.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3619.237.117.928.10.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1425.337.111.830.50.0
HydraAtticaNOA226.437.110.731.40.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22118.937.018.127.90.0
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15523.937.013.130.80.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27021.137.015.928.40.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8022.536.914.429.51.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23522.736.814.129.30.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13023.136.813.729.10.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64214.736.822.125.10.0
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2521.336.815.529.30.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA621.636.815.229.22.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA624.936.811.929.90.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9023.436.713.330.60.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63713.836.722.926.10.6
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2523.436.713.330.70.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3223.536.713.229.10.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1622.736.613.928.50.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1123.836.612.829.50.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6516.036.620.626.60.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA521.936.614.729.20.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20022.436.614.229.40.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14922.436.614.229.10.0
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS44020.736.615.928.20.0
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81318.436.518.127.32.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2323.136.513.429.80.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59011.136.425.323.17.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10413.536.422.928.50.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6520.036.416.428.30.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15023.236.413.2300.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24522.636.413.8290.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA424.236.412.230.20.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36518.736.317.628.10.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33623.336.31329.80.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19621.936.314.428.60.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62513.836.322.524.41.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS25522.736.313.629.80.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14815.536.320.827.20.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16122.736.313.629.60.0
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR60019.736.216.527.19.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA520.936.215.328.70.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1218.736.117.428.10.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84019.235.916.72716.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92012.635.923.324.60.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16717.035.918.9270.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76018.835.917.127.21.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27322.935.91329.60.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29018.835.917.127.90.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34920.435.915.528.10.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2219.535.816.327.80.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2323.035.812.828.50.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78112.235.823.624.10.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52320.135.815.726.40.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65021.035.814.828.30.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16322.335.813.528.80.0
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24022.235.713.529.50.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36520.935.614.728.40.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76518.335.617.326.10.0
LavrioAtticaPWS2023.735.611.929.90.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78517.235.518.325.60.6
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17523.735.511.829.10.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51023.935.511.629.80.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA523.835.411.6290.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49520.535.414.927.30.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57017.535.417.926.60.0
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23023.235.412.229.70.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76014.435.42125.10.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS4516.635.418.826.60.0
LavrioAtticaNOA324.135.411.329.90.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96017.335.31825.66.8
DrosiaAtticaPWS39020.935.314.428.20.0
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS20.235.315.100.9
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA523.235.312.129.40.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94513.835.321.524.13.4
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62316.235.319.126.25.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA222.835.212.428.10.0
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3724.235.21130.20.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5817.335.217.9270.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35721.435.113.728.60.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87015.635.119.524.61.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13721.435.113.727.70.0
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA84018.835.116.327.30.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31020.135.11526.50.0
DionysosAtticaPWS50018.935.116.226.60.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1621.435.013.628.80.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA220.834.914.126.80.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2422.834.912.127.40.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.834.917.128.30.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54521.734.913.228.10.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85314.334.820.524.41.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27820.734.814.126.90.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64716.534.818.326.20.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45019.134.815.725.40.0
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4523.734.71129.10.0
ReaAtticaPWS45019.734.715270.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108016.234.618.424.90.2
SkiathosThessalyPWS3624.234.610.428.60.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3723.334.611.328.20.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3524.134.610.528.90.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96015.634.61924.60.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5023.434.611.228.30.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8521.634.61327.90.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18322.034.412.426.80.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3024.434.410290.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24221.734.412.727.80.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84016.434.41825.70.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72320.534.413.927.50.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56515.434.318.924.70.0
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35020.834.213.426.70.0
RafinaAtticaPWS2224.334.19.829.30.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1019.434.114.727.70.0
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS83018.234.015.8260.2
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101310.834.023.222.30.0
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88014.733.919.225.20.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90218.233.815.625.60.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA720.633.813.227.20.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77317.833.81625.70.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50518.833.81527.10.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30021.633.812.226.90.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43015.133.718.626.10.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58019.433.714.327.70.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43021.633.712.127.32.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60019.233.714.526.40.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69014.433.719.324.22.2
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23521.633.61225.80.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2623.633.61027.80.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41821.933.611.726.90.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53519.433.514.125.50.0
DionysosAtticaPWS57519.133.514.426.30.0
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1123.633.49.800.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41019.133.414.324.90.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4018.233.315.125.80.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24522.933.310.427.70.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76018.933.314.425.80.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7223.133.210.127.20.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1220.233.213270.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88012.133.221.121.90.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3519.433.213.827.30.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19222.433.210.827.70.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74010.133.12322.40.4
SkopelosThessalyNOA6024.633.08.428.80.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA822.632.910.326.40.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1223.432.99.5280.0
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22021.432.711.327.30.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43020.832.711.926.60.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24018.832.713.925.70.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65012.332.720.424.40.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107717.132.615.523.60.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA223.332.69.327.40.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA523.632.6927.10.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16222.032.610.626.60.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3922.932.69.727.21.4
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7924.732.67.928.30.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9522.832.59.727.10.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA322.632.39.725.90.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16021.132.311.225.70.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88717.832.314.525.10.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11522.532.39.827.70.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5523.332.3926.40.2
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2022.332.31027.10.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109415.532.216.723.62.4
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3522.132.11025.90.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1223.132.1926.20.0
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3921.032.01100.0
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59018.431.913.524.90.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46516.731.815.124.20.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40520.731.811.125.30.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94016.531.715.223.70.0
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42019.831.611.825.70.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60019.531.612.1250.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47119.931.611.725.40.0
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2524.831.66.828.20.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71515.231.416.223.90.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77017.631.313.724.30.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106916.231.315.123.60.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3022.631.38.727.30.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64017.131.11424.20.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125614.531.016.522.60.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124015.631.015.423.40.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31120.630.910.324.90.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA117010.330.820.520.80.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11809.930.820.921.56.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54018.730.712240.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1022.730.7825.80.2
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1322.930.47.525.60.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1922.330.3825.80.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12509.130.321.219.60.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34020.329.99.625.10.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA424.129.95.826.50.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25022.529.87.325.20.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1025.029.84.827.50.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38619.629.61024.10.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40019.929.49.524.80.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80116.829.312.522.20.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92515.529.313.822.70.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82010.828.517.720.21.4
Samarina/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaPWS143014.827.512.7210.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123013.727.413.720.40.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15159.127.318.219.213.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158811.726.815.1190.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125014.426.612.220.70.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA151011.126.515.419.70.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19509.623.513.915.70.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA209010.421.010.616.621.8
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.