Greek weather records

Data shown for 11/2017. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -6.1º and 43.5ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 49.6º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS225-3.543.5479.369.8
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1013.226.713.518.642.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1485.325.920.614.526.4
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS397.825.818013.6
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11511.325.714.417.411.6
East IrakleioCreteNOA358.425.717.31712.4
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1612.625.61316.948.2
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6513.925.411.517.825.6
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS2708.425.116.715.533.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA408.625.016.415.616.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24510.324.914.615.512.6
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS798.324.616.317.110.8
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1012.324.612.3187.4
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2510.224.514.317.37.6
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4512.424.512.118.53.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA015.224.49.219.216.8
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3011.524.312.817.812.6
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS4005.924.218.314.112.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA614.924.219.314.4144.4
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13711.524.212.716.714.4
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8510.224.21417.315.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA585.524.118.61320.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3010.724.013.317.720.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2211.323.812.516.356.8
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS256.223.817.61618.2
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA57.923.815.915.761.4
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4300.723.72312.719.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1303.623.720.113.3112.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3611.023.712.717.1188.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA78.723.71515.915.8
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS3506.623.6171544.8
KalamataPeloponneseNOA512.723.610.917.4117.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2406.423.517.115.529.6
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA512.323.411.118.429.4
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16011.123.312.216.111.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA509.623.313.716.2103.8
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS294.723.318.614.489.2
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA548.823.314.515.33.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3911.723.311.617.816.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1847.223.21615167.8
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA346.723.216.514.563.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25012.523.210.716.69.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA164.223.21913.867.8
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA39.323.213.91669.4
Nea MakriAtticaNOA908.123.11515.581.2
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5512.223.110.91870.6
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS257.123.11616.924.2
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.923.19.217.764.6
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA307.423.015.614.568.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA968.723.014.315.4169.2
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS451.723.021.312.4127.6
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA412.923.010.118.83.8
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS185.622.917.316.1160.0
AnavyssosAtticaPWS106.822.916.115.262.2
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA511.222.811.617.98.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1497.522.815.314.894.2
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS507.622.815.215.4119.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA458.722.814.115.7105.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA129.122.713.615.69.6
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS1556.322.716.414.775.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA512.922.79.818.24.6
KalamataPeloponnesePWS386.922.715.816.2188.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA512.422.710.316.837.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5011.222.711.515.855.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA267.322.715.415.9176.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS3004.222.618.414.418.4
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS328.122.614.515.974.8
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS342.222.620.413.7143.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4107.722.614.913.913.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA23.222.619.414.50.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13610.022.512.515.883.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1966.922.515.614.44.4
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2511.122.511.416.682.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3108.722.513.814.411.4
ElefsinaAtticaNOA108.822.413.615.7126.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA386.522.415.914.983.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA659.622.412.816.795.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1210.322.412.116.1176.2
AvlonasAtticaPWS1650.522.421.911.8642.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4011.322.31116100.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA159.422.312.915.352.6
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16310.222.312.115.3109.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1911.622.310.716.921.8
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA69.422.312.916.444.6
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS723.022.319.3070.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA820-0.822.323.19.928.8
KalyviaAtticaPWS1506.322.31614.378.0
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS1226.722.315.614.982.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3118.622.313.714.65.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA909.522.312.815.75.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1404.822.317.512.97.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA105.822.216.415.8199.0
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1110.222.212056.8
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA116.322.215.914.947.4
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2044.422.217.812.721.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3457.922.214.313.770.4
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA329.322.212.915.893.0
TatoiAtticaNOA2833.222.21911.910.8
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12510.322.111.81676.6
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS3408.222.113.914.720.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1010.422.111.716.8173.6
RafinaAtticaPWS224.722.117.414.93.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5010.522.111.615.6142.8
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS1303.222.118.913.489.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA313.422.18.717.4182.6
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS437.722.114.415.857.4
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2555.922.016.113115.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA983.922.018.112.69.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7510.422.011.616.157.6
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA312.921.9917.915.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4511.121.910.816.6132.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA212.621.99.317.610.2
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8017.121.914.812.443.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2311.021.910.916.499.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3712.321.99.616.829.2
SkiathosThessalyPWS367.021.914.914.768.0
KantzaAtticaNOA2216.321.915.615.585.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4189.721.912.214.511.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA910.221.921.711.555.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA157.721.914.215.371.8
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3952.121.919.813.221.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2510.821.911.116.468.6
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS364.921.91714.63.8
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS316.821.81515.266.2
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS607.721.814.115.288.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA22-2.121.823.910.411.4
AiginaAtticaNOA710.921.810.916.5114.8
SpataAtticaNOA1448.021.813.814.74.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.221.88.616.921.4
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA211.021.810.816.562.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1458.521.813.315.431.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA35-1.221.722.910.818.4
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11011.821.79.916.2112.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2738.921.712.814.4125.6
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8011.421.710.316.438.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA237.321.714.415.140.6
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16111.421.710.317104.4
LavrioAtticaPWS208.321.713.415.4121.6
VariAtticaNOA458.621.61315.72.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4058.621.61314.742.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA510.021.611.616.2101.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA728.821.612.815.1104.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA558.121.613.515.170.6
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2009.621.61214.783.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA328.621.61315.461.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA610.421.611.216.838.4
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA106.321.515.213.70.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8511.321.510.216.14.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2612.421.59.117.420.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3511.521.5101737.6
HydraAtticaNOA212.521.5917.7136.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA58.621.412.814.9198.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA777.921.413.514.7308.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA559.421.41215.44.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18311.821.49.616.37.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1252.221.419.211.421.4
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS1077.821.413.615.5153.2
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA107.821.413.614.8159.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2459.121.412.314.6101.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.421.37.917.414.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3498.821.312.513.937.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2216.221.315.113.463.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1827.921.313.414.8124.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2410.121.311.2178.4
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.021.38.316.947.2
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2359.121.312.214.590.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2097.921.313.414.16.2
VarkizaAtticaPWS158.421.312.915.5143.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12810.021.311.315.823.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA559.121.312.216.824.2
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS58.321.212.915.418.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23511.621.29.616.110.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2383.821.217.411.9275.0
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS496.121.215.115.4165.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA613.321.27.91710.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA1633.821.117.312.3100.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA757.921.113.214.850.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6610.321.110.815.619.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA129.621.111.516.452.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9512.621.18.517.433.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2310.621.010.416.139.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2451.921.019.111.598.6
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS5.720.915.2034.2
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS2428.620.912.314.4188.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1847.320.913.614.3191.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3502.620.918.311.430.4
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3305.320.915.613.8214.6
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2306.420.914.513.933.8
HydraAtticaPWS309.920.91116177.6
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS1757.220.913.714.5429.4
LavrioAtticaNOA39.620.911.315.724.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2012.220.88.6160.0
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS3-0.620.821.4050.4
VolosThessalyNOA526.220.814.614.353.4
LarisaThessalyNOA823.920.816.913.191.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1202.320.718.411.622.4
PalliniAtticaNOA1567.720.71314.45.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47110.220.710.514.736.4
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS2554.920.715.813.8102.8
KerateaAtticaPWS2325.320.715.413.5405.8
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS2156.220.614.414210.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1754.320.616.314.6108.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2901.220.619.411.522.2
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2425.920.614.713.384.2
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR148.220.612.415.623.2
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS5457.720.612.914.510.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2905.120.615.512.50.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1047.220.513.314.44.2
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3578.520.411.913.9110.6
FyliAtticaPWS3603.820.416.612.9136.2
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS41.320.419.1049.4
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA293.120.417.313.477.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16210.420.4101618.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1212.320.48.116.20.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22811.020.49.415.57.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA26.120.314.213.90.6
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7211.720.38.616.615.2
DrosiaAtticaNOA3655.120.315.212.936.8
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS17-1.320.321.610.652.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7733.620.316.710103.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA471.120.319.211.920.4
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5056.920.213.312.1282.8
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA223.120.217.113.38.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8013.320.26.916120.8
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA118.220.21214.73.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4323.920.216.311.742.4
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS1018.920.211.315.7151.6
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA163.920.216.313.981.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA510-4.220.224.48.6159.8
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA66.020.214.213.243.8
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1331.120.219.11117.2
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5357.720.112.414.139.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA87-2.820.122.910.759.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.220.17.915.856.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.420.09.614.3114.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA93-1.320.021.311.252.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA102.219.917.71218.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6407.919.91212.623.2
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA40.619.919.312.574.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9706.819.913.110.893.8
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS512-1.319.921.210.3233.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA27.619.812.2143.0
DrosiaAtticaPWS3902.919.816.911.996.8
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA625-4.719.824.58.759.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4306.419.813.413.721.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4505.319.814.512123.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA811.019.88.815.70.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA650.119.719.611.651.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.119.710.614.28.2
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA650.419.719.311.357.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1307.719.71213.811.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-3.819.723.59.135.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA122.619.61712.751.4
TripolisPeloponneseNOA650-0.319.619.99.416.8
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7810.619.6199.567.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA637-4.319.623.9868.2
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5905.719.613.912.647.8
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA910.519.51911.241.2
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA642-2.919.522.48.748.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4654.719.414.712.353.4
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS152.219.417.2070.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA58-1.319.420.711.344.6
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA8405.819.313.510.511.4
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5095.819.313.512.6228.8
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4455.419.313.912.162.8
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4957.819.211.41398.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA164.719.214.512.20.2
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS72-1.519.220.7054.9
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3369.319.29.913.916.8
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS2207.719.211.514.471.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA32-1.819.2211153.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1151.219.21811.47.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5854.019.115.111295.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA54.919.114.213.550.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5408.119.11113.148.2
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS355.719.113.412.725.8
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS376.419.112.713.651.0
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS4405.419.013.611.661.2
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS51.219.017.8043.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2786.319.012.712.465.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1672.619.016.411.7162.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1076.619.012.413.416.2
DionysosAtticaPWS5753.118.915.811.6101.8
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8802.118.916.810.342.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1013-0.118.9198.985.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA654-1.618.820.4971.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA189.118.89.714.436.2
ViliaAtticaNOA5234.818.81411.7176.4
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1584.318.814.511.8174.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA35-0.618.819.411.8268.4
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS3866.318.812.51342.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7856.218.712.511.7197.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA5300.818.717.99.6198.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5109.218.79.513.538.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA83-1.218.619.810.649.6
SkopelosThessalyNOA6010.718.67.91527.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA30-1.318.619.99.915.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA340-1.418.519.99.9201.2
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2403.418.41511.274.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA123.618.414.812.8188.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7707.718.410.712.538.4
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3250.918.417.59.640.8
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7657.318.411.111.6151.0
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS904.318.414.112.645.6
DionysosAtticaPWS5005.818.312.512.2116.4
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS505-1.018.319.39.4158.8
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6006.218.312.111.1140.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA650-1.218.219.49.2283.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5705.018.213.211.285.8
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4209.718.28.513.671.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA907.418.110.713.50.6
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA565-0.918.11910109.8
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6007.118.11112.524.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14310.118.1813.750.8
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7152.718.115.412.161.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8532.817.915.19.335.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7231.717.916.210.6161.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-4.617.922.57.433.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6006.217.911.712.145.6
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6753.517.814.310.7302.4
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS483-3.217.8210164.4
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8704.717.813.110.489.8
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA760-0.517.818.3947.6
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7501.317.816.510.9205.8
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-6.117.823.96.822.8
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA515-1.017.818.810.6280.4
ReaAtticaPWS4503.117.714.611119.6
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA1499.317.78.413.619.4
Panagopoula/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1515.117.62.515.80.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-4.717.3227.692.8
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2900.717.216.510.218.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.117.211.110.5174.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA256.717.110.412.68.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA623-0.617.117.79.6123.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA56.417.010.613.26.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1152.216.914.710.536.4
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA647-1.216.918.18.331.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7604.416.912.59.89.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10944.316.912.610215.2
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12564.716.812.18.360.2
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5804.616.812.210.37.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA349-1.016.817.88.519.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8404.216.812.610.142.4
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA501.816.714.98.80.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8404.616.411.89.6169.4
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-3.916.320.25.4173.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1620.316.215.910.19.2
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7605.816.210.410.787.6
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA502.116.11410.529.0
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8130.616.115.58.132.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9253.616.112.58.971.8
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9601.916.114.28.6162.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10774.316.011.79.148.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9402.816.013.28.5159.6
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6505.115.910.810.317.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9024.415.811.4922.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10693.815.611.89.593.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8875.315.610.39.817.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3655.215.410.211.1214.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-2.615.4185.5116.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10802.015.313.38211.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA690-1.915.217.18.3182.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9201.415.113.78.7214.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA880-4.114.818.97.227.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-2.814.817.65.722.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9450.314.714.48.8244.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-5.114.419.55.138.2
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9601.914.312.46.40.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12504.914.29.399.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8503.614.110.59.69.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15881.914.012.15.754.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12400.113.813.76.7113.4
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS830-1.413.815.27.248.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12301.812.911.16.919.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.212.810.66.898.6
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-4.210.714.94.27.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-3.710.514.23.834.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-0.79.710.43.690.8
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA2240-4.17.211.31.20.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-3.46.29.61145.0
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.