Greek weather records

Data shown for 10/2017. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -4.4º and 31.6ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 36º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
LarisaThessalyNOA829.231.622.418.16.6
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS725.031.226.202.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA615.330.825.516.917.0
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS348.430.722.318.427.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3112.630.417.819.925.6
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2045.930.324.4189.6
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA559.730.120.418.826.8
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1012.330.117.820.20.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA508.830.021.219.372.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2211.829.918.119.812.4
KarditsaThessalyNOA913.929.92616.19.0
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5123.429.926.515.764.4
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA268.129.821.718.512.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3010.729.71918.510.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA613.129.716.620.30.8
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22811.329.618.319.34.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1615.629.61420.31.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11013.829.615.820.51.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA729.929.619.71929.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA549.429.520.119.92.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA1639.329.420.118.213.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA5303.329.426.114.644.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6611.429.41819.52.8
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA168.229.421.217.610.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1334.329.32515.67.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9610.129.319.219.815.2
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8012.829.316.520.614.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1256.429.222.816.77.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4912.329.216.919.613.2
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2513.829.215.421.50.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA316.829.212.421.32.4
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1847.829.121.317.427.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA757.829.121.318.428.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA39.329.119.81919.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA986.929.022.117.56.8
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1407.928.92117.712.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6517.628.911.322.96.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1013.428.915.52021.0
AvlonasAtticaPWS1655.928.822.917308.4
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7404.728.824.116.249.8
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS4830.628.828.205.3
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA389.628.819.219.52.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA584.128.824.715.516.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5150.828.82814.124.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20011.528.817.31914.4
KerateaAtticaPWS23211.628.717.118.60.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1757.928.720.818.71.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6753.928.724.815.148.2
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1205.728.72316.58.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3505.728.72315.512.6
SpataAtticaNOA14412.628.716.119.30.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9013.128.615.520.44.4
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1158.628.62016.515.6
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1847.828.620.817.416.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA46.928.621.71740.2
SkiathosThessalyPWS3612.828.615.818.764.2
KantzaAtticaNOA22110.028.618.618.72.8
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS176.028.622.61622.4
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3400.328.528.213.760.4
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS46.428.522.106.6
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA107.928.520.617.916.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4514.428.41421.10.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2904.928.423.515.96.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2409.928.418.517.622.8
TatoiAtticaNOA2835.828.322.516.63.2
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33010.828.317.51910.6
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.628.321.716.466.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2910.428.317.918.428.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1262.928.325.413.829.8
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4313.128.315.220.630.2
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA417.128.211.121.63.2
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5854.228.22414.952.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1013.628.214.620.30.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2389.228.21918.221.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1111.828.216.419.32.0
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4518.128.210.122.44.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20911.728.216.518.95.4
AiginaAtticaNOA715.328.212.920.71.6
PalliniAtticaNOA15611.128.217.1193.8
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5014.528.213.720.51.6
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2512.528.215.720.15.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA935.228.22315.631.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA355.628.222.616.713.6
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA129.028.119.119.344.4
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1589.428.118.718.411.4
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158.728.019.318.335.6
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9012.428.015.619.62.8
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4513.428.014.620.30.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12812.327.915.620.43.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA514.127.913.821.30.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2558.827.919.117.62.2
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15513.327.914.619.81.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA346.527.921.41722.6
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS1308.227.919.720.15.2
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA305.927.92216.412.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA873.227.924.714.615.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13714.227.913.719.615.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA477.327.920.615.599.2
LavrioAtticaNOA312.827.815200.4
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA018.327.89.522.40.6
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS726.727.821.100.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7513.827.81420.32.4
RafinaAtticaPWS2211.227.816.619.60.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA118.827.81917.916.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13010.427.817.418.112.8
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10113.627.814.22010.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA214.727.813.120.70.8
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50910.227.717.517.543.8
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3610.227.717.518.80.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS513.327.714.420.18.6
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16313.027.714.718.936.4
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21510.227.717.518.825.2
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10713.727.71419.612.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3013.027.714.720.80.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4323.927.723.816.416.8
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3494.727.72314.50.0
LavrioAtticaPWS2014.427.613.2201.2
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA612.327.615.320.124.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA108.127.619.517.722.2
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1513.327.614.319.54.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2218.927.618.717.610.6
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2314.327.613.320.70.6
VariAtticaNOA4512.427.615.219.60.4
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS458.427.619.216.440.6
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13010.627.61718.53.4
KalyviaAtticaPWS15012.127.615.519.10.4
Chania/centreCreteNOA711.727.615.918.78.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2514.327.513.220.41.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14512.327.415.119.38.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.827.416.619.432.2
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS3009.827.417.618.63.4
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5513.327.414.120.71.6
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3216.227.411.220.833.8
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA325.027.422.416.118.2
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.827.420.615.519.8
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3612.427.41519.610.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5013.427.41420.11.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5514.827.312.521.16.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31113.927.313.4190.0
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6005.727.321.615.679.4
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2516.327.31120.61.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA354.227.323.114.356.4
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6013.927.313.420.40.6
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4305.627.321.716.92.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1212.727.314.619.16.8
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8514.327.31320.63.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2514.627.312.720.71.0
HydraAtticaPWS3015.927.311.420.82.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1812.427.314.918.482.6
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA511.427.315.919.478.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10710.727.316.618.810.6
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12213.527.213.719.91.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11514.627.212.619.92.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3212.927.214.319.317.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2906.827.220.415.93.2
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35012.627.214.618.43.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19610.127.217.119.25.0
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5516.727.210.521.97.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14911.927.215.3194.0
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA8406.127.12115.234.0
Kifisia/AthensAtticaPWS29011.427.115.717.36.6
East IrakleioCreteNOA3512.227.114.919.63.2
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2454.827.122.315.512.8
HydraAtticaNOA217.727.19.421.81.6
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33611.327.115.818.40.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.827.120.31615.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.327.111.821.12.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA169.127.11817.48.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1486.627.120.516.76.8
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24513.727.113.4191.0
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2253.627.123.512.853.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5014.627.012.419.16.8
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4455.927.021.115.98.2
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS36.027.021061.7
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA917.027.02015.535.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10411.027.016190.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA776.426.920.517.751.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12513.726.913.220.11.2
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23012.426.914.518.91.6
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3014.826.912.121.20.0
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3510.226.916.717.97.8
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34510.126.916.818.34.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4508.826.918.116.325.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54513.626.913.3191.8
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7914.926.811.920.51.8
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27014.226.812.619.80.8
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13613.926.812.919.96.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.726.818.117.916.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA515.226.811.621.40.6
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24213.326.813.51927.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6014.926.811.919.17.6
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA417.326.89.521.72.6
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3957.626.719.1171.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA510.426.716.318.527.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11511.426.715.317.10.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA128.126.718.615.97.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8403.326.723.414.566.2
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5053.426.723.31422.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24512.626.61419.18.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA508.026.618.616.835.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6500.626.62613.414.6
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1117.626.6901.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3715.126.611.520.52.8
Panagopoula/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1516.626.61020.70.4
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27312.126.614.518.810.6
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17512.426.614.21930.8
VolosThessalyNOA529.726.616.918.518.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5109.126.617.517.633.4
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8014.726.511.819.875.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18211.826.514.7190.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA224.126.522.414.252.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA586.826.419.616.65.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8513.626.412.819.90.6
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA506.026.420.416.625.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA835.426.42114.728.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23512.626.413.818.94.8
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6061.326.425.112.514.4
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA516.226.410.221.74.6
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3710.226.416.2197.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA297.926.418.516.84.8
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1415.026.411.420.27.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3212.826.313.519.612.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9516.926.39.421.215.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA611.326.315170.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1211.926.314.419.239.2
DionysosAtticaPWS5758.726.317.615.76.8
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.426.315.917.222.8
DrosiaAtticaPWS3909.126.317.216.97.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4011.626.314.71929.4
FyliAtticaPWS36011.126.315.2180.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1016.926.39.421.27.8
DrosiaAtticaNOA3658.726.317.6177.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24210.226.316.117.23.8
VarkizaAtticaPWS1513.926.312.4200.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3915.826.210.420.22.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5707.126.219.116.88.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2413.626.212.620.46.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3516.726.29.519.95.6
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS157.826.218.4019.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.926.216.318.53.6
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41812.826.213.418.31.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS25512.826.213.4197.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5100.926.225.312.220.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14911.226.114.918.27.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA614.626.111.520.531.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.826.115.31810.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6544.826.121.314.214.4
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40011.726.114.4171.4
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8704.926.121.214.817.2
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3814.226.111.920.716.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2908.626.017.416.922.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1915.826.010.219.90.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.426.015.618.714.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35711.526.014.518.26.8
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6513.226.012.819.16.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1627.126.018.915.870.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1216.826.09.220.20.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA814.425.911.5200.6
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA316.125.99.820.60.0
DionysosAtticaPWS5009.825.916.116.211.4
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1813.425.912.520.717.4
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2406.325.919.61736.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9402.825.923.113.461.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10801.925.9241379.2
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6252.325.923.613.214.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA128.825.917.11728.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25016.325.99.6190.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16015.625.910.319.13.2
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7734.125.921.813.355.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA26.325.819.518.17.2
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49510.125.715.617.49.2
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA311.625.714.117.50.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6423.025.722.713.314.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6371.425.724.312.918.6
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA516.725.7920.25.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.225.715.517.58.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9603.125.622.513.382.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1010.725.614.918.92.4
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2015.125.610.519.70.0
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS11.725.613.900.0
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3914.025.611.602.2
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS58.825.616.8017.2
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4059.725.615.917.44.2
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7604.925.620.714.7110.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2312.125.513.419.215.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19215.225.510.319.40.4
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9603.425.522.11348.6
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7858.025.517.515.133.4
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9012.025.513.517.880.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18315.425.510.119.33.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34014.325.511.2181.4
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9010.125.515.417.521.6
KalamataPeloponneseNOA513.525.411.920.522.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2510.125.415.316.76.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6474.925.420.514.117.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6235.425.42014.219.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-2.325.427.79.151.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1017.525.37.820.11.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA108.025.317.315.533.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5653.725.321.6142.4
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3256.425.318.915.415.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1676.925.318.415.731.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16213.325.31219.46.6
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1015.925.29.320.60.4
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1215.925.29.320.21.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43013.625.211.618.617.6
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7401.125.224.111.729.0
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS4409.325.115.816.86.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53510.825.114.317.120.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41012.125.11317.14.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7657.625.117.516.152.6
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8134.325.020.714.125.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA215.525.09.520.30.4
ReaAtticaPWS4508.625.016.415.86.6
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7237.024.917.915.630.6
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7216.024.98.919.711.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31013.224.811.617.85.6
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2616.224.88.620.48.2
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6505.824.81915.224.6
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3658.724.71617.18.8
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8201.424.723.312.73.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4309.024.715.716.917.8
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9450.224.724.512.636.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2314.124.710.61915.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47112.624.712.117.85.8
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16115.024.69.620.10.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34911.824.612.818.319.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5900.824.623.811.426.6
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7604.524.620.114.315.8
ViliaAtticaNOA5238.524.616.116.53.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA224.124.520.416.533.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8533.624.520.913.50.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5908.624.515.916.23.8
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9706.024.518.515.221.8
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10131.324.423.11218.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6007.324.417.116.626.8
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23515.724.38.618.93.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7812.224.322.112.628.4
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42012.424.211.817.21.6
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22013.124.211.118.40.2
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9202.624.221.61352.8
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64010.824.113.315.713.6
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38612.223.911.716.917.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6504.623.919.31423.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5804.323.919.615.810.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8801.223.922.711.822.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14312.123.911.818.55.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.823.620.812.141.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27810.323.313164.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7606.823.216.415.16.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10945.323.217.913.822.2
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9255.623.117.513.942.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6903.922.91913.215.6
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60011.822.911.116.45.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54012.222.910.716.46.8
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8877.422.815.415.418.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8405.622.717.115.118.4
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10776.822.615.814.23.0
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1321.922.40.522.10.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7709.522.412.915.513.4
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7153.722.418.714.210.4
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.822.319.51252.4
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4659.722.212.515.2106.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5059.922.112.216.424.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9023.822.118.31327.2
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8019.821.912.114.34.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12563.621.918.313.421.6
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10695.021.816.81433.4
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8504.821.8171416.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11601.921.619.712.232.6
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8304.321.617.313.230.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11800.321.020.710.427.6
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-1.220.621.88.415.6
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-1.319.821.19.314.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12302.619.416.811.63.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12506.819.412.612.413.4
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-0.417.818.28.730.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15881.317.416.19.976.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-2.615.017.67.722.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-4.414.118.55.924.2
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.