Greek weather records

Data shown for 2018. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -29.0º and 45.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 74.1º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2254.01-6.345.151.425.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3613.80.834.133.3376.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2214.241.533.932.4362.8
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2613.36-1.233.034.2360.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5414.240.132.932.8133.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA513.440.232.632.4406.8
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1113.190.932.631.7337.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6112.64-1.831.933.7200.4
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9613.771.731.830.1256.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1011.78-0.531.832.3527.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18412.39-0.931.632.5489.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7712.061.331.430.1528.4
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1314.964.231.327.1198.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA313.290.631.330.7389.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5512.560.230.730.5519.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22812.992.930.627.7350.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43012.110.930.629.7279.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7212.221.330.629.3450.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19613.562.630.628130.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7408.83-2.330.232.5616.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3408.82-6.330.236.5741.2
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1016.127.430.022.6118.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9014.724.329.825.5119.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6516.276.829.823183.4
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1013.964.029.825.8481.2
East IrakleioCreteNOA3514.674.829.825108.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8211.73-1.329.831.1121.2
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1213.042.129.727.6409.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4012.772.529.727.2447.8
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1213.53.229.626.4555.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA512.721.829.627.8459.4
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11013.82.429.627.21784.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14812.69-1.229.630.8125.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20411.94-4.429.634256.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA589.38-6.229.535.7177.6
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3412.57-1.829.431.2308.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.36-4.729.33434.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25014.646.329.32346.8
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5858.91-2.829.332.11196.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6613.31.529.227.7190.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3015.517.929.221.3101.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13714.575.729.223.591.6
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11515.27.429.221.8100.6
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1015.618.729.220.51442.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8515.076.329.222.995.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5158.33-5.329.134.4997.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9513.632.229.126.9180.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78510.02-1.829.030.8671.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31113.253.929.025.1118.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7514.194.629.024.4129.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1614.996.128.922.8147.2
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5012.892.628.926.3329.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24013.511.928.927419.8
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41813.14.228.924.7159.8
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3813.03-0.228.829202.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA515.767.528.821.3121.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20913.122.728.826.1159.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA939.63-5.828.834.6214.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5812.77-1.128.729.8119.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1214.674.828.723.9117.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77010.461.128.727.6277.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47112.682.828.725.9292.4
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7659.75-0.728.729.4495.8
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40512.682.728.726241.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1513.083.128.625.5132.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12011.78-2.528.631.1274.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8209.62-4.728.633.3233.8
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43210.91-3.428.632416.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5014.363.528.625.1143.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3510.25-3.828.632.4123.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA329.28-5.928.534.4140.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4014.483.428.425159.2
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4758.41-5.728.334526.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1268.06-9.128.337.4206.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3915.518.628.219.665.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8013.475.928.222.3610.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29011.12-4.228.232.4223.8
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12814.283.728.224.5208.2
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24514.14.728.223.5116.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9110.5-2.928.131503.6
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14913.451.827.926.1138.0
VariAtticaNOA4513.72.827.925.1157.2
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA659.85-4.327.832.1216.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43012.82.327.825.5274.8
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9812.52-0.827.828.6160.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA659.32-5.227.833203.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34512.090.127.827.7152.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4513.973.827.824139.4
Chania/centreCreteNOA714.613.427.824.4120.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29011.65-0.827.828.6347.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13311.18-3.427.731.1291.6
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA016.387.727.720120.6
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1159.92-4.827.732.5116.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7511.940.727.727367.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12511.32-2.827.730.5265.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8408.34-4.227.731.9708.2
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24510.55-3.627.731.3516.2
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18213.082.427.625.2191.2
TrikalaThessalyNOA16311.1-2.427.630387.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.41-3.627.531.1360.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1512.991.227.526.3408.4
TatoiAtticaNOA28311.32-1.827.429.2158.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24513.063.127.424.3169.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53512.083.127.424.3368.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA311.78-0.627.428256.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA410.05-3.727.431.187.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6067.08-8.327.435.7105.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3497.86-5.427.432.8121.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12514.033.827.323.5132.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4514.025.727.321.6160.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA514.595.727.321.6234.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2314.445.427.321.9150.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80110.73-0.227.227.4185.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23810.79-2.127.229.3506.8
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1208.83-5.927.233.1271.6
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16013.995.427.221.8169.8
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14513.653.627.223.6186.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA309.85-4.527.231.7214.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17512.6-1.827.128.9108.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33612.271.727.125.4296.8
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23513.123.227.123.9163.4
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71510.03-3.127.130.2505.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35010.71-3.327.130.4436.6
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3713.320.227.126.9177.4
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA415.979.427.117.788.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7738.3-3.027.030512.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA315.016.827.020.2180.6
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA358.54-9.226.936.1262.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2909.01-5.826.932.7147.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA919.35-4.826.931.7177.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8708.01-3.326.930.2262.2
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1012.97-0.626.927.5404.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6508.72-7.426.934.3240.6
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.445.226.921.7294.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA878.57-6.626.933.5127.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1013.863.826.823152.2
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25511.460.026.826.8169.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11510.32-3.226.729.9118.6
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3015.798.126.718.661.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7607.86-2.926.629.51296.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2514.765.626.621122.2
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64011.451.826.624.8320.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA228.3-10.826.637.4210.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5107.67-8.726.635.3196.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9708.49-2.626.629.2562.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA515.56.426.620.288.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA814.897.126.519.491.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31012.723.926.522.6195.2
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA613.674.226.422.2294.6
AiginaAtticaNOA714.175.726.420.7187.2
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3714.994.026.422.4211.2
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5515.295.226.421.2278.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4459.59-2.626.328.9242.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA838.5-5.926.332.2200.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3012.551.526.324.8191.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5514.234.226.322.1102.6
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6257.46-7.726.334182.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6426.43-7.426.333.7122.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2313.93.726.222.5269.8
SpataAtticaNOA14413.13.926.222.3179.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3708.74-4.126.230.3159.4
KantzaAtticaNOA22112.921.426.124.7191.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20012.833.726.122.4160.4
HydraAtticaNOA215.027.426.118.7201.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA415.137.125.918.8237.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6547.52-6.025.931.9145.8
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14012.22-1.625.927.5143.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA215.647.625.918.368.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22112.241.025.924.9150.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA5307.95-3.625.929.5471.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7817.99-6.125.932360.6
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16710.05-2.625.928.5488.8
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1612.46-1.625.927.5173.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10947.87-3.325.929.2824.2
ViliaAtticaNOA52310.230.525.825.3281.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23513.834.825.821100.6
VolosThessalyNOA5212.371.325.824.5280.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8514.45.225.820.6134.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9406.65-4.425.830.2781.6
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1627.23-8.425.834.2317.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2911.24-1.425.827.2218.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10712.071.425.824.4343.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6758.35-4.225.729.9907.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.372.525.723.2423.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9013.754.625.721.1215.2
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34912.233.225.722.578.2
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49511.181.225.624.4233.6
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA128.82-1.725.627.3132.4
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10413.452.925.622.7175.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6377.21-7.525.633.1208.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.91-1.925.627.5177.4
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13012.231.525.624.1288.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA315.726.625.619128.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA109.69-2.925.528.4192.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27312.593.525.522263.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1914.827.125.418.396.4
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3514.737.125.418.3143.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6513.671.325.424.1207.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA512.733.525.421.9600.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13613.64.625.320.7137.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45010.540.425.324.9418.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5658.86-3.725.329295.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7606.77-6.425.331.798.2
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8013.915.025.320.3157.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7006.72-6.325.331.6879.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15613.352.925.322.494.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6237.72-5.825.331.1235.8
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14911.981.825.223.4369.6
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6667.54-2.225.227.4197.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9606.85-3.825.2291409.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3659.55-3.225.228.4239.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.84-0.525.225.7128.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.934.025.221.2344.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA36510.35-2.225.227.4208.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.521.225.224234.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6606.88-9.625.134.7159.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.59-2.125.127.2121.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2314.295.225.119.964.8
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7406.52-9.225.034.2274.8
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9606.78-6.824.931.7498.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18314.195.724.919.263.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3213.784.124.920.8287.6
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16113.985.924.919110.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA610.8-0.724.825.5190.6
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1210.26-4.524.829.3191.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9027.3-2.924.827.7809.8
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA479.8-4.224.829188.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5709.59-1.324.726224.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA515.57.324.717.4183.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12507.69-3.124.627.7457.4
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16313.425.324.619.3258.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5905.14-12.024.636.6162.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2615.216.824.617.864.4
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA214.095.724.618.9115.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA911.910.824.523.797.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3213.794.824.419.6182.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9515.215.924.418.5234.4
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2015.146.424.41859.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA515.335.224.419.2314.8
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.846.724.417.772.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6476.61-6.424.430.8119.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2415.087.124.217.1139.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9011.871.124.223.1195.4
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8136.77-8.724.232.9335.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9456.03-6.624.230.8370.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14311.861.324.222.9415.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.210.124.124298.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8537.89-5.324.129.4473.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10456.13-3.824.127.9509.0
LavrioAtticaNOA313.975.724.118.4165.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10244.63-8.724.032.7458.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2511.46-0.124.024.1133.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.010.823.923.1253.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9206.45-4.723.928.6329.2
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35711.712.323.821.5177.8
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA613.393.623.820.2179.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.862.623.821.2126.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA1813.174.323.819.5505.4
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7214.576.123.717.6107.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4013.435.423.718.365.6
DrosiaAtticaNOA36511.121.423.722.3171.4
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9258.08-3.323.727509.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1113.514.423.719.3101.8
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7816.03-10.423.734.1149.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2211.23-7.323.630.9146.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7609.17-1.923.625.5199.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.856.823.516.780.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA6013.485.723.417.7543.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46510.690.823.322.52464.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10136.82-5.723.329288.2
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2513.484.723.318.6119.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16213.866.223.317.1135.2
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6906.76-6.823.029.8230.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60010.09-1.822.924.7506.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54011.181.722.721277.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51010.453.422.719.3382.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6507.41-6.422.629350.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5808.86-3.822.626.4147.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8806.44-7.622.630.2220.2
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24211.422.622.620357.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8408.05-1.322.423.7355.4
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA614.769.222.413.237.6
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12566.42-4.822.427.2333.4
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5013.635.422.417327.8
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7206.94-0.222.322.566.4
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11606.32-5.122.127.264.4
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50510.53-0.922.1231652.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1215.065.022.017278.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11704.92-7.222.029.2395.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19213.495.621.916.3123.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6507.94-2.721.824.5882.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12407.82-2.021.723.7158.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2789.98-0.621.622.2625.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8879.07-2.721.624.399.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10697.29-4.921.126308.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12404.73-6.721.127.8650.4
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10777.62-3.421.024.4235.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10805.43-4.721.025.7783.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11803.49-13.020.933.9277.6
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60010.390.820.820117.6
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8508.34-1.920.522.4625.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12504.7-11.220.431.6396.8
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2513.557.220.112.934.8
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4514.458.720.111.416.8
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2910.371.820.018.2108.4
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS348.99-0.719.520.2126.4
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30010.824.219.415.230.4
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2512.655.219.314.155.6
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12306.29-5.619.124.7140.6
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5513.857.519.111.652.8
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27011.634.718.914.290.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1849.74-1.118.920329.2
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3812.235.618.913.3128.2
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2512.9510.918.9859.2
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1411.554.218.914.731.4
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS458.57-1.618.820.479.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4309.28-0.118.718.872.2
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.454.818.713.9115.2
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35010.684.118.614.558.2
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS358.48-0.318.618.983.6
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3211.623.818.414.697.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS511.264.818.313.537.2
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54510.23.118.215.156.8
RafinaAtticaPWS2211.214.518.113.61.5
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40010.363.717.814.138.6
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5011.45.117.812.755.0
AvlonasAtticaPWS1659.6-1.317.719108.7
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21510.41.417.716.31116.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3111.012.817.714.982.0
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4311.453.917.613.789.0
HydraAtticaPWS3011.926.917.610.799.2
SkiathosThessalyPWS3610.264.917.612.777.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15883.46-6.817.624.4808.6
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3959.682.917.514.648.4
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3611.153.717.513.86.0
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1011.324.817.412.658.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34010.474.017.413.441.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15102.68-11.917.429.3299.4
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS1309.58-0.617.418301.2
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.36.017.311.3114.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15010.283.917.313.465.2
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17511.125.317.211.9102.4
VarkizaAtticaPWS1511.34.717.212.562.8
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.074.917.112.254.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24211.416.317.110.855.0
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12210.623.516.913.444.4
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4109.574.816.912.133.8
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1309.490.816.916.169.2
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3309.760.916.815.963.8
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15152.58-13.816.830.6199.8
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10111.475.716.711123.6
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15510.433.916.612.745.0
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10711.55.116.511.4142.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4911.334.616.511.9137.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19501.73-10.516.527138.0
KerateaAtticaPWS2329.593.716.312.6107.6
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS4406.78-0.916.217.1116.0
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1587.17-0.416.216.630.6
DrosiaAtticaPWS3908.191.115.914.874.4
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2309.663.115.912.853.8
FyliAtticaPWS3608.762.315.813.577.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5908.451.415.814.478.6
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS175.19-5.115.720.811.2
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA22400.86-9.315.7250.2
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.610.415.515.1200.6
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5125.76-3.115.318.466.0
DionysosAtticaPWS5757.1-0.415.315.779.0
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS378.562.815.312.58.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS2559.523.215.312.156.2
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6006.55-1.815.116.991.2
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS2209.954.015.01169.2
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8806.910.214.714.5105.4
DionysosAtticaPWS5007.52-0.214.314.5109.4
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS907.54-0.314.114.414.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.94-0.914.115124.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.43-1.014.115.185.8
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5055.71-3.013.716.767.6
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3254.6-4.913.618.512.6
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2406.3-0.213.413.624.6
ReaAtticaPWS4507.08-0.113.213.394.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-1.03-13.811.825.6134.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS386-9.46.411.65.211.4
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8302.8-5.710.916.618.4
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.91-9.57.617.1138.6