Greek weather records

Data shown for 2017. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -22.7º and 45.9ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 68.6º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5419.29-0.845.946.7302.4
LarisaThessalyNOA8217.81-12.745.558.2569.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1019.65-2.045.347.3332.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4519.62-2.244.947.1315.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20417.78-3.944.448.3452.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6117.27-3.944.248.1550.6
Kato TithoreaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS01.244.243244.3
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13018.42-3.844.147.9423.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3818.7-3.044.147.1363.0
KerateaAtticaPWS23218.1-3.043.946.9649.5
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12614.14-13.243.857564.4
KalamataPeloponneseNOA519.671.243.842.6545.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3018.38-3.843.647.4519.2
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5524.088.243.635.4139.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10718.34-6.143.649.7602.0
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS22513.02-4.443.648300.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9817.76-9.643.653.2450.8
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7519.77-1.443.544.9333.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9020.2-1.243.544.7399.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5518.78-3.643.447715.6
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20918.85-2.243.445.6333.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316.39-9.543.452.9748.0
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1819.610.443.342.9652.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA021.14.643.338.7313.4
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9018.82-1.843.345.1394.2
KantzaAtticaNOA22118.38-3.243.246.4352.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43216.07-4.843.248692.6
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS720-14.843.258439.6
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3819.730.743.242.5807.6
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13019.08-3.143.246.3267.4
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2519.65-0.143.243.3208.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6521.894.143.239.1274.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14017.62-9.543.252.7466.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15618.54-3.043.146.1291.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12819.50.143.143464.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14918.94-3.143.146.2403.4
Pyrgela/ArgosPeloponneseHNMS110-4.543.147.657.8
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11019.550.543.042.5328.6
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33018.2-1.243.044.2511.8
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS812.58-3.043.046224.2
TatoiAtticaNOA28316.66-5.642.948.5369.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.7-7.442.950.3904.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1619.671.442.941.5298.2
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12016.91-9.942.952.8673.2
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25517.24-7.942.850.7471.2
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11221-2.042.844.899.0
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5019.87-1.142.843.9335.2
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2520.011.942.840.9269.8
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22117.46-6.542.849.3406.4
AvlonasAtticaPWS16517.15-9.642.852.42057.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9116.49-17.042.759.7599.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12516.72-8.942.751.6670.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2320.04-1.142.643.7317.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17518.25-3.242.645.8294.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1518.85-1.842.644.4357.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34517.46-6.042.548.5416.2
SpataAtticaNOA14418.7-3.042.545.5396.2
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6019.5-1.742.444.1233.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20018.48-4.442.446.8459.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA520.62.842.439.6333.8
LavrioAtticaNOA319.330.542.441.9296.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10419.11-3.442.345.7286.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7217.69-3.142.345.4613.8
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1617.75-6.242.348.5478.2
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15519.16-2.342.344.6275.0
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS7212.7-4.542.246.7777.0
FyliAtticaPWS36017.33-4.942.247.1379.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29016.22-11.342.253.5476.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA53014.92-10.842.253738.4
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27318.18-2.942.145552.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA520.273.242.138.9381.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4520.03-1.642.143.7353.8
LavrioAtticaPWS2019.01-0.442.142.5294.0
Sofades/KarditsaThessalyHNMS0-14.542.056.569.2
KalyviaAtticaPWS15018.48-2.142.044.1319.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8019.54-1.741.943.6269.0
Panagopoula/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1519.01-0.641.942.5385.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA36516.79-4.241.946.1477.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14817.22-2.641.844.4735.2
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3418.32-4.141.845.9996.8
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23018.14-2.941.844.7245.2
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3517.63-5.541.847.3445.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5519.69-1.641.843.4351.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16715.73-11.241.853891.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5817.32-1.941.743.6772.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13618.86-1.341.743407.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18218.66-2.741.744.4417.6
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34914.36-13.441.755.1390.8
AiginaAtticaNOA719.68-0.441.742.1299.0
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12221.34-1.741.743.4178.0
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21518.1-1.741.643.3905.4
DrosiaAtticaPWS39016.51-4.441.646451.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3219.040.241.641.4344.4
VariAtticaNOA4519.24-3.341.644.9318.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23817.08-10.341.651.9716.0
VolosThessalyNOA5218.48-6.141.547.6580.8
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3417.45-3.441.444.8473.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19618.45-1.841.443.2404.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA420.53.441.438495.4
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13017.49-4.841.446.2705.6
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53516.69-2.941.444.3670.8
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1020.321.641.439.8516.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3020.482.441.439229.4
Santorini AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3700.041.441.4145.2
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS44016.97-7.641.449704.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS346.38-10.841.352.1131.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5815.65-16.841.358.1442.8
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23518.53-2.241.343.5372.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.85-1.141.342.4444.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16317.33-10.741.352617.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9315.62-13.541.354.8564.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27019.06-0.241.341.5252.6
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24518.42-2.641.243.8377.6
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2219.4-0.541.241.7502.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1018.08-0.141.241.3737.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3016.24-13.941.255.1605.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8520.16-1.241.242.4320.8
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18417.05-4.341.245.5696.2
DionysosAtticaPWS57515.91-6.741.147.8465.4
HydraAtticaPWS30202.141.139441.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS25517.88-3.241.144.3333.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14917.71-4.841.145.9552.8
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3618.34-1.841.142.912.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18417.47-3.841.144.9646.8
KythnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS01.141.039.998.7
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9617.59-1.941.042.9622.6
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11516.69-6.140.947446.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4018.73-1.140.942564.2
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA318.91-2.340.843.1599.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43016.58-5.540.846.3352.0
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32514.81-11.540.852.3477.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA416.79-10.440.851.2385.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19218.41-0.140.840.9458.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12519.55-1.540.842.3307.8
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2217.05-2.840.843.6407.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35717.79-3.440.844.2571.8
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.143.140.737.6555.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4028.1118.140.722.662.0
Kalogirou Bridge/ArtaEpirusNOA815.69-2.740.743.4327.2
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9517.85-0.340.741609.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1119.24-1.340.742159.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65013.75-9.840.750.5482.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65413.87-14.740.755.4403.6
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1717.95-1.940.742.6249.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34917.46-0.340.640.9859.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2916.84-7.640.648.2395.6
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29016.87-5.740.646.3622.0
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1018.94-2.540.643.1227.2
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11516.31-11.640.652.2469.4
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS4836.23-12.040.652.6756.9
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1019.350.640.640680.4
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3218.59-1.440.642637.4
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24218.08-1.240.541.7636.2
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8715.11-17.440.557.9474.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA520.312.240.538.3279.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24518.56-0.640.541.1399.8
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5018.63-2.640.543.1984.4
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13719.210.740.439.7497.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3216.14-12.640.453436.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31017.69-0.240.440.6316.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58514.61-10.740.451.11294.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6618.66-2.440.442.8477.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.78-11.140.451.5446.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29016.09-12.340.452.780.8
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54518.23-0.140.440.5359.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA619.250.040.340.3451.0
Panagoula/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1518.931.340.339324.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34014.09-11.840.352.11119.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3514.71-14.840.355.1626.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16119.162.040.338.3723.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9115.82-12.440.352.7479.8
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49516.75-4.940.345.2460.8
DionysosAtticaPWS50016.08-5.740.245.9527.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.18-8.040.248.2529.4
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3219.58-0.140.240.3657.4
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS410.58-10.040.250.2566.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33618.49-5.140.245.398.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2517.15-4.740.244.9517.4
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4319.330.440.239.8576.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4715.61-11.040.151.1609.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74015.19-11.140.151.2985.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24515.5-9.740.149.8960.6
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS150-8.040.148.1446.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7717.44-3.040.143.1941.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.97-15.340.155.4499.4
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30018-2.840.042.8259.4
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7518.09-3.140.043.1649.8
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2214.79-15.139.955573.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2318.740.139.939.8335.4
RafinaAtticaPWS2219.18-1.139.9416.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3518.960.739.939.2431.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA320.161.939.938460.2
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3119.28-0.639.840.4587.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51013.14-16.939.856.7607.0
HydraAtticaNOA220.422.439.837.4540.0
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4918.22-0.639.840.4746.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1015.61-7.339.847.1475.8
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS51214.97-10.939.850.71076.6
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA317.96-1.239.841281.4
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24017.31-2.139.741.8735.0
Olympia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA4512.1-1.739.741.4263.8
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4521.274.839.734.9188.6
Leonidio/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS0-0.939.740.60.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67514.49-11.939.751.61048.4
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16215.22-9.939.649.5899.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41817.86-2.339.641.9384.4
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS39.28-10.039.649.6576.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.37-0.239.639.8348.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60612.8-18.239.657.8498.2
ReaAtticaPWS45016.23-5.939.645.5353.8
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44515.65-5.739.645.3572.6
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS15817.92-9.639.649.2490.1
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1216.03-7.139.646.7447.2
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3516.8-11.839.551.3569.6
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57015.62-11.539.551701.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43018.080.239.539.3575.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.28-1.239.440.6634.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18318.631.039.438.4224.6
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS4516.61-7.439.446.8692.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.09-2.539.441.9575.0
VarkizaAtticaPWS1519.97-1.739.441.1262.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4018.550.139.439.3847.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64213.56-14.839.354.1363.4
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3618.7-1.639.340.9796.6
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35018.65-1.139.340.4310.6
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47513.19-11.539.350.8515.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62513.37-16.739.356412.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45015.72-8.839.348.11440.6
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1017.2-3.739.343630.2
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31117.94-1.939.341.2284.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.390.739.238.5406.8
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8314.97-13.839.253565.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218-2.339.241.5681.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51514.01-13.639.152.71114.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43016.39-2.839.141.9600.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1218.28-2.839.141.9835.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16218.581.139.138333.4
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2917.94-1.939.141590.6
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56513.85-9.339.148.4770.4
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2019.161.738.937.2232.2
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22018.590.038.938.9282.2
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75015.87-8.138.9471157.4
Desfina/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS0-5.838.944.795.5
SkiathosThessalyNOA1818.24-1.938.940.8874.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6018.47-2.838.941.7668.2
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1118.03-1.138.940693.2
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42016.58-2.338.941.2385.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66613.21-7.638.846.4501.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87013.9-7.038.845.8611.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA616.36-4.838.743.5515.8
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1218.650.338.738.4664.2
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA84014.58-6.838.745.5967.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59011.82-17.838.756.5411.6
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78113.19-12.238.750.9569.6
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1216.56-9.838.648.4676.8
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.11-8.438.647357.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA517.99-1.038.639.6543.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76515.4-5.138.643.7840.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9017.49-4.838.643.41002.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60015.92-8.238.646.8591.4
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41017-0.938.639.5364.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11519.360.538.638.1371.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64015.49-3.738.642.31129.8
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2618.2-2.038.640.6573.2
East IrakleioCreteNOA3518.83-0.438.639358.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.32-1.238.639.8550.4
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1419.12-0.638.639.2212.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2318.710.538.638.1381.8
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10118.51-0.938.639.5661.2
Mykonos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12201.038.637.6263.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22818.58-0.438.639476.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA619.53-1.838.640.4207.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6518.620.538.638.1300.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64713.51-15.238.553.7376.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63712.77-18.838.457.2441.2
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS519.12-0.138.438.5219.4
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA219.69-0.938.439.3257.4
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72315.19-5.138.443.5827.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.69-1.338.439.7468.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2519.63-1.138.439.5303.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5018.34-2.038.440.4716.0
Tsamantas/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA58013.03-9.038.447.4579.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78515.06-5.938.444.31002.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1218.8-0.838.439.2944.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17518.73-4.138.442.5938.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52315.68-7.438.445.8758.2
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2520.091.138.337.2208.8
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76013.63-15.738.354361.8
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.46-11.138.349.41024.6
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2519.95-0.438.338.7298.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA519.41.938.236.3644.8
Kythira AirportAtticaHNMS31710.393.038.235.26.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23518.321.438.236.8288.6
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60015.87-2.338.240.5539.6
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2419.472.838.235.4332.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.85-4.238.142.3412.0
SkiathosThessalyPWS3618.45-2.638.140.7304.4
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.52.638.135.5513.4
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8018.58-0.838.138.91063.4
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9016.56-8.638.146.7428.4
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24015.74-12.238.050.2351.4
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10718.87-0.638.038.6503.2
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101311.94-11.437.949.3613.6
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3719.572.637.935.3511.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.2-1.037.938.9732.6
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76014.29-7.637.945.5538.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62313.92-12.737.950.6506.6
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50514.44-9.337.947.2734.8
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS6606.97-17.537.855.3144.9
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2619.641.437.836.4354.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14317.81-3.737.841.5816.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24216.9-4.637.842.4958.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA718.620.037.837.8689.6
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7218.931.337.836.5174.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA518.69-2.637.840.4832.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.923.037.834.8207.4
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7919.840.737.837.1271.2
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85313.44-8.837.746.5723.6
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS6258.36-15.037.652.6158.1
Araxos AirportWestern GreeceHNMS120-1.537.639.1275.1
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12011.71-9.937.647.5282.6
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88713.73-8.837.546.3497.6
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS59.76-6.037.443.4467.7
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16318.17-2.837.440.2785.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51016.2-3.637.441407.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92513.16-9.537.446.91821.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA518.53-1.837.439.21034.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46515.5-2.137.439.5946.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59015.69-4.737.442.1414.8
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88015.49-6.037.443.4394.8
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36516.09-10.537.447.9659.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54015.93-1.837.339.1428.0
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81313.07-16.937.354.2561.8
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3019.751.837.335.5580.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50515.85-7.637.244.81975.0
Tanagra AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS1390-7.137.244.3156.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14516.43-0.537.237.7292.2
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3718.45-9.337.246.5269.6
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1114.864.037.233.2478.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3919.360.437.136.7484.8
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7009.1-13.437.150.5505.6
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS83014.32-11.837.148.9453.8
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71514.55-9.237.146.31372.4
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97012.18-6.937.043.9765.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77015.3-1.837.038.8461.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA619.441.237.035.8416.0
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA416.28-3.536.940.4421.0
Naxos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS727.42.036.934.9198.7
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39515.71-2.336.939.2291.8
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34017.43-0.936.837.7280.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84014.13-9.636.846.4680.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.36-4.336.841.1426.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58014.77-14.736.751.4692.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.68-9.336.746318.2
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40017.12-3.736.640.3268.2
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313.3-9.236.645.8812.8
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.13-7.136.643.7339.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.33-16.036.652.6461.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107713.4-8.836.545.3585.8
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65013.12-15.236.451.6747.8
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5519.330.436.436177.0
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3914.130.036.436.4325.3
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25018.450.636.435.8310.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90213.4-8.936.345.2611.6
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS1012.83-2.236.338.5240.9
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1320.022.336.334178.8
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85013.69-10.636.346.9740.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9519.623.636.232.6455.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84013.73-10.836.2471056.2
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS311.35-2.636.238.8200.2
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR60019.685.136.231.1412.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA219.573.836.132.3260.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1918.92.436.133.7250.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109413.26-8.236.144.31034.8
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.372.436.033.6218.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88011.59-16.135.952783.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92012.92-11.635.947.5804.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76014.01-7.235.943.11293.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65014.58-9.935.845.71302.6
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50913.381.335.834.5577.8
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA819.062.635.733.1267.4
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.613.435.632.2321.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38616.14-3.135.638.7579.6
Aktio AirportWestern GreeceHNMS327.3-0.635.4360.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69012.82-14.335.449.7709.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74012.11-17.735.453.1466.2
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80114.49-5.735.441.1584.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94513.18-4.935.340.21088.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1019.611.435.333.9728.8
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS02.735.332.6252.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82012.92-16.735.352619.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96012.45-12.335.347.6588.4
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27815.51-6.435.141.5912.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125611.8-9.434.944.3583.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106913.22-9.834.844.6828.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96012.32-12.534.747.21299.4
Ano Melissia/AthensAtticaPWS33017.74-3.134.737.8194.2
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108012.03-12.234.646.81292.4
Methoni/MessiniaPeloponneseHNMS5212.2-1.334.635.9143.6
Olympic Stadium/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS1860-1.334.535.884.2
Kifisia/AthensAtticaPWS29015.262.334.231.999.6
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA419.934.234.129.9259.6
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS6516.94-9.134.043.1228.8
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS3013.21-2.234.036.2102.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94012.51-11.333.845.11004.6
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10249.58-17.133.650.7942.4
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123010.7-12.033.545.5580.3
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12509.36-19.133.352.4777.4
Oreoi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS2680-5.333.038.3130.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11709.52-16.932.949.81204.8
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124013.42-6.232.738.9493.6
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS23511.2-6.132.738.8200.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11809.8-16.932.749.6683.8
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS113.02-3.432.636302.5
SchoiniasAtticaHNMS AWS40-2.632.635.2117.4
EdessaCentral MacedoniaHNMS3140-8.732.541.285.4
Samarina/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaPWS143014.14-17.632.349.9201.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125012.07-7.432.239.61093.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.79-15.132.147.2930.2
DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS1040-14.532.046.5260.8
Mytilini AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS413.07-1.031.832.8422.2
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116015.9-0.231.83272.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS03.431.728.3131.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15108.08-18.430.6491064.4
Zappeio/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS7500.730.629.927.4
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1104.830.025.2166.8
MesolongiWestern GreeceHNMS102.129.927.811.5
AiginaAtticaHNMS20-0.529.830.30.6
Plastiras Lake/KarditsaThessalyNOA86010.13-11.929.741.6759.0
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12513.481.829.627.8362.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15158.01-17.829.547.3529.0
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3302.028.926.9164.2
Samos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS617.60.228.828.6169.9
XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS830-2.728.731.411.2
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1314.450.828.627.8242.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaHNMS6170-22.728.551.26.1
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS33712.17-5.828.434.2217.3
SoufliEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS0-10.728.439.116.3
Zakynthos AirportIonian IslesHNMS413.34-2.028.430.4244.2
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7209.79-9.728.338484.6
RafinaAtticaHNMS AWS0-1.428.229.658.4
Ormenio/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS AWS600-13.628.141.727.8
Chios AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS512.31-1.227.829250.9
Karystos/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS07.627.519.9
Skiathos AirportThessalyHNMS80-2.027.429.4230.9
LavrioAtticaHNMS270-0.527.427.929.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19506.58-15.827.343.1788.6
Argostoli AirportIonian IslesHNMS2512.820.027.227.2346.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158811.77-3.126.829.9383.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17804.18-19.926.346.2459.4
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS1013.74-1.125.826.9121.3
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS7002.225.623.4469.9
Kyllini/IleiaWestern GreeceHNMS0-0.925.526.456.0
Krania/LarisaThessalyHNMS0-7.725.433.198.8
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20904.41-20.824.044.8692.6
StrofadesIonian IslesHNMS05.523.51831.5
OthonoiIonian IslesHNMS1290-1.121.722.8129.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteHNMS11418.116.020.24.20.0
Ypsila Alonia/AigioWestern GreecePWS6810.18-1.819.921.7132.2
Kasos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1504.619.815.2170.6
MarkopouloAtticaHNMS AWS7103.417.814.40.0
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS5003.017.314.337.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS1433.5-3.217.220.444.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesPWS377.090.116.816.783.8
Katakolo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA27.961.416.314.97.8
Mt. Vermio, 3-5 Pigadia/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA14301.24-16.316.132.4283.0
Perissos/AthensAtticaPWS1657.86-2.115.817.926.2
Milos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS011.314.53.20.1
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA22402.1-11.313.424.70.0
Chania AirportCreteHNMS1505.60.28.68.44.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS0-1.45.46.80.1
Skyros AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS220-1.21.2
KonitsaEpirusHNMS5420-6.46.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS000.0
Astros/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS0-2.02
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1101.2-1.229.0
Kotroni AirportAtticaHNMS2170-4.54.5110.6
PsyttaleiaAtticaHNMS07.2-7.20.0
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS20000.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS22807.4-7.439.0