Greek weather records

Data shown for 2018. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -29.0º and 45.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 74.1º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2254.01-6.345.151.425.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6519.656.839.132.3183.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3616.820.837.837407.4
LarisaThessalyNOA8216.09-20.337.858.1161.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3018.137.937.629.7119.4
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA315.96-0.637.538.1298.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA316.660.637.536.9415.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11016.932.437.4351812.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1516.191.237.336.1448.4
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3415.73-1.837.239381.6
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA418.29.437.227.896.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7715.431.337.235.9693.2
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2616.39-1.237.138.3405.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9816.36-0.836.937.7198.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3716.790.236.936.7189.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13314.91-3.436.940.3396.4
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12015.37-2.536.839.3342.6
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA516.280.236.736.5465.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7515.250.736.736386.6
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1215.922.136.634.5471.4
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4016.252.536.634.1620.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6516.741.336.535.2250.8
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1616.01-1.636.438199.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20016.393.736.432.7193.2
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13717.555.736.430.7109.4
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20415.11-4.436.440.8334.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA517.55.736.430.7308.4
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25515.120.036.436.4210.8
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4517.483.836.332.5178.6
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3816.44-0.236.336.5260.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1618.036.136.230.1159.8
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2217.31.536.134.6415.4
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1317.84.236.131.9224.6
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1116.994.436.131.7142.2
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9516.482.236.133.9206.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1017.373.836.132.3211.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6116.16-1.836.037.8287.4
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1014.8-0.535.936.4550.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24016.291.935.934466.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22816.152.935.933399.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA16314.95-2.435.838.2442.4
KarditsaThessalyNOA9114.44-2.935.838.7586.0
SpataAtticaNOA14416.533.935.831.9233.2
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5014.18-3.635.839.4397.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14015.85-1.635.837.4190.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3016.161.535.834.3228.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12514.75-2.835.738.5367.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9617.221.735.734319.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA53012.11-3.635.639.2589.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18415.41-0.935.636.5659.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14815.75-1.235.636.8138.6
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8017.215.035.630.6170.4
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16015.675.435.630.2169.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17516.31-1.835.637.4116.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA516.423.535.532677.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5516.040.235.435.2648.8
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5417.360.135.435.3152.2
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24517.024.735.430.7146.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.582.535.432.9444.4
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10715.481.435.333.9400.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9016.924.635.330.7231.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14917.031.835.233.4194.8
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA418.167.135.228.1241.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16316.615.335.129.8288.6
MalakasaAtticaNOA36514.05-2.235.137.3251.8
KantzaAtticaNOA22116.341.435.133.7229.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41816.14.235.130.9255.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA3517.274.835.130.3139.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13015.571.535.133.6359.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA515.991.835.133.3491.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19616.712.634.932.3153.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24514.02-3.634.938.5647.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9314.18-5.834.940.7329.8
SpetsesAtticaNOA317.996.834.928.1216.8
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12817.583.734.931.2230.8
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7517.914.634.830.2181.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2212.87-10.834.845.6274.2
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11517.847.434.827.4713.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5815.79-1.134.835.9141.6
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3018.778.134.726.683.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7216.081.334.733.4531.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35013.94-3.334.738507.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA414.42-3.734.738.4167.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1018.018.734.7262116.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8015.315.934.728.8641.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4517.575.734.729189.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4017.945.434.629.283.2
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5813.52-6.234.640.8207.6
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1116.410.934.633.7379.4
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16216.796.234.628.4135.2
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5518.155.234.629.4289.4
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40515.582.734.631.9272.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9018.224.334.530.2188.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1217.244.834.429.6146.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16212.65-8.434.442.8373.8
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12612.04-9.134.443.5331.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1516.423.134.431.3143.4
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1018.567.434.427127.0
VariAtticaNOA4516.662.834.331.5188.2
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8517.716.334.328125.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3512.87-9.234.343.5304.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31116.043.934.330.4175.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22115.711.034.333.3176.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4016.933.434.330.9206.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43015.120.934.233.3302.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15616.612.934.231.3121.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3217.074.134.230.1297.6
LavrioAtticaNOA317.125.734.228.5214.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1216.713.234.231669.6
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5013.37-4.734.238.960.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3918.568.634.225.688.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23814.66-2.134.236.3592.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29014.16-4.234.138.3276.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18415.56-1.134.135.2414.6
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3514.46-3.834.137.9214.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA318.276.634.127.5128.6
HydraAtticaNOA217.967.434.126.7217.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6514.19-4.334.138.4258.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43016.142.334.131.8305.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1015.93-0.634.034.6462.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5016.42.634.031.4426.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3213.58-5.934.039.9305.4
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA518.27.334.026.7229.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20916.332.734.031.3251.8
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12517.263.834.030.2222.4
AiginaAtticaNOA717.425.733.928.2189.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34515.570.133.933.8208.2
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5017.763.533.930.4232.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8712.81-6.633.940.5231.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34911.4-5.433.939.3144.2
TatoiAtticaNOA28314.81-1.833.935.7233.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1016.924.033.929.9519.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53514.563.133.930.8368.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31015.613.933.829.9202.2
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3013.89-4.533.838.3307.2
VolosThessalyNOA5215.981.333.832.5359.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA620.129.233.824.670.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA616.694.233.829.6332.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA617.113.633.830.2188.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5518.394.233.829.6197.8
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8517.75.233.728.5199.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA717.173.433.730.3140.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2914.71-1.433.735.1252.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29015.34-0.833.734.5387.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25017.46.333.627.360.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51511.82-5.333.638.91179.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2516.424.733.628.9176.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57013.23-1.333.634.9284.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3216.764.833.628.8208.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45014.090.433.533.1489.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9113.73-4.833.538.3229.2
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11514.91-4.833.538.3211.4
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2518.075.633.427.8175.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2317.845.433.428173.2
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18216.62.433.431281.2
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65011.91-7.433.340.7293.8
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23516.613.233.330.1201.2
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3717.914.033.329.3235.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6513.37-5.233.238.4252.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65011.08-2.733.235.9923.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23516.654.833.228.4106.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18316.845.733.127.464.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27316.183.533.129.6347.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60610.81-8.333.141.4195.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29013.37-5.833.138.9267.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10416.522.933.030.1246.8
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9015.21.132.931.8209.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3518.345.232.927.7304.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34012.26-6.332.939.2887.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43214-3.432.936.3529.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4713.8-4.232.937.1214.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78111.35-6.132.838.9419.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA217.415.732.827.1163.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14516.843.632.829.2225.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1013.83-2.932.835.7221.2
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34916.83.232.829.6133.2
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1214.35-4.532.737.2222.2
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14914.951.832.730.9415.2
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47511.5-5.732.738.4646.8
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.050.132.732.6323.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9517.935.932.726.8253.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16713.72-2.632.635.2544.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2214.84-7.332.639.9171.6
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56511.69-3.732.636.3357.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA614.79-0.732.633.3216.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51011.44-8.732.541.2309.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA514.662.632.429.8167.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA518.137.532.424.9130.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2317.073.732.428.7279.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2515.43-0.132.432.5182.2
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA817.657.132.425.391.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33615.321.732.430.7336.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24516.513.132.429.3207.6
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA514.86-0.532.432.9236.8
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12012.76-5.932.338.2371.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6616.381.532.330.8209.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2318.265.232.327.198.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92019.3612.132.320.2133.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77311.43-3.032.335.3603.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58512.26-2.832.335.11386.6
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA018.987.732.324.6135.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8312.61-5.932.338.2302.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA36514.771.432.230.8284.4
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24216.22.632.229.6395.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA518.096.432.225.889.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19216.175.632.226.6125.2
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35715.662.332.229.9290.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49514.711.232.231328.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47115.682.832.129.3354.4
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11514.67-3.232.135.3152.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65411.62-6.032.038211.6
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37012.53-4.132.036.1249.6
ViliaAtticaNOA52313.670.532.031.5401.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44513.42-2.632.034.6309.2
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62510.67-7.732.039.7281.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1016.724.032.028376.4
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1213.96-1.731.933.6144.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1614.79-1.931.933.8246.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84012.44-4.231.936.1881.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA218.27.631.924.369.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1217.465.031.926.9282.8
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64210.87-7.431.839.2211.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.451.231.830.6243.2
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA915.580.831.831166.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67511.89-4.231.8361092.6
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80113.7-0.231.832229.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2018.116.431.825.460.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA518.065.231.726.5347.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13616.694.631.727.1142.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46513.710.831.730.92465.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2417.77.131.724.6150.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1614.43-2.131.633.7197.2
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1323.5619.231.512.30.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82012.19-4.731.436.1322.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA6016.55.731.425.7663.8
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16117.825.931.425.5115.6
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66613.38-2.231.433.6300.6
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74012.3-2.331.333.6799.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71513.15-3.131.334.4543.2
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76012.88-1.931.333.2251.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64014.31.831.229.4371.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76513-0.731.231.9539.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62311.1-5.831.237291.6
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63711.19-7.531.138.6292.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14315.481.331.129.8460.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7009.89-6.331.137.4989.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA1815.914.331.126.8607.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3517.287.131.124150.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2618.866.831.024.267.6
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36513.59-3.231.034.2357.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54014.421.730.929.2287.2
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77013.631.130.929.8305.8
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1917.27.130.923.8101.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1017.316.830.82489.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5908.62-12.030.742.7215.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78512.91-1.830.732.5859.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA514.510.830.729.91192.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5016.635.430.625.2371.4
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7217.186.130.524.4115.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76011.15-2.930.433.31552.4
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92511.56-3.330.333.6599.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10138.9-5.730.336318.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66010.52-9.630.339.9295.4
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60013.6-1.830.232656.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96010.17-6.830.136.9622.8
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97011.7-2.630.032.6692.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85310.86-5.330.035.3565.6
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81310.6-8.729.838.5424.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76010.39-6.429.836.2235.8
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7818.96-10.429.840.2227.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94010.13-4.429.734.1946.6
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1217.436.729.72372.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11708.72-7.229.736.9494.6
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74010.2-9.229.638.8363.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84012.04-1.329.630.9392.6
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51014.143.429.426434.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64710.88-6.429.335.7259.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96010.03-3.829.333.11557.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27813.54-0.629.129.7650.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65011.07-6.429.135.5465.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9459.41-6.629.035.6421.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8809.91-7.628.936.5359.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106910.71-4.928.833.7439.6
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA72011.12-0.228.628.8124.4
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA421.2215.328.613.34.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10459.39-3.828.632.4614.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58012.66-3.828.532.3260.6
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60013.120.828.427.6117.6
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88712.68-2.728.331181.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50513.76-0.928.329.21760.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109410.97-3.328.231.5977.8
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9029.93-2.928.131897.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10248.32-8.728.036.7631.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92010.1-4.727.432.1421.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11806.92-13.027.440.4355.4
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6909.92-6.827.334.1342.6
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107710.69-3.427.130.5302.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125010.93-3.127.130.2507.2
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12569.98-4.827.031.8414.8
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8708.01-3.326.930.2262.2
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10807.88-4.726.831.5907.4
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85010.53-1.926.328.2718.6
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12508.22-11.226.137.3522.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124012.35-2.026.128.1395.4
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12408.47-6.725.932.6800.8
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116012.02-5.125.830.9120.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123010.12-5.625.130.7215.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15106.05-11.922.934.8542.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15886.41-6.822.429.2856.6
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15156.48-13.821.134.9412.4
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19504.78-10.520.731.2321.4
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4514.458.720.111.416.8
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2513.557.220.112.934.8
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2910.371.820.018.2108.4
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS348.99-0.719.520.2126.4
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30010.824.219.415.230.4
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2512.655.219.314.155.6
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA22404.73-9.319.228.50.2
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5513.857.519.111.652.8
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3812.235.618.913.3128.2
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2512.9510.918.9859.2
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1411.554.218.914.731.4
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27011.634.718.914.290.4
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS458.57-1.618.820.479.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4309.28-0.118.718.872.2
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.454.818.713.9115.2
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35010.684.118.614.558.2
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS358.48-0.318.618.983.6
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3211.623.818.414.697.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS511.264.818.313.537.2
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54510.23.118.215.156.8
RafinaAtticaPWS2211.214.518.113.61.5
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5011.45.117.812.755.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40010.363.717.814.138.6
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3111.012.817.714.982.0
AvlonasAtticaPWS1659.6-1.317.719108.7
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21510.41.417.716.31116.0
HydraAtticaPWS3011.926.917.610.799.2
SkiathosThessalyPWS3610.264.917.612.777.4
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4311.453.917.613.789.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3959.682.917.514.648.4
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3611.153.717.513.86.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34010.474.017.413.441.0
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS1309.58-0.617.418301.2
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1011.324.817.412.658.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15010.283.917.313.465.2
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.36.017.311.3114.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17511.125.317.211.9102.4
VarkizaAtticaPWS1511.34.717.212.562.8
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.074.917.112.254.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24211.416.317.110.855.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4109.574.816.912.133.8
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1309.490.816.916.169.2
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12210.623.516.913.444.4
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3309.760.916.815.963.8
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10111.475.716.711123.6
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15510.433.916.612.745.0
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10711.55.116.511.4142.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4911.334.616.511.9137.2
KerateaAtticaPWS2329.593.716.312.6107.6
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1587.17-0.416.216.630.6
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS4406.78-0.916.217.1116.0
DrosiaAtticaPWS3908.191.115.914.874.4
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2309.663.115.912.853.8
FyliAtticaPWS3608.762.315.813.577.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5908.451.415.814.478.6
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20901.87-13.815.829.6268.8
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS175.19-5.115.720.811.2
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.610.415.515.1200.6
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS378.562.815.312.58.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS2559.523.215.312.156.2
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5125.76-3.115.318.466.0
DionysosAtticaPWS5757.1-0.415.315.779.0
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6006.55-1.815.116.991.2
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS2209.954.015.01169.2
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8806.910.214.714.5105.4
DionysosAtticaPWS5007.52-0.214.314.5109.4
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.94-0.914.115124.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.43-1.014.115.185.8
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS907.54-0.314.114.414.0
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5055.71-3.013.716.767.6
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3254.6-4.913.618.512.6
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2406.3-0.213.413.624.6
ReaAtticaPWS4507.08-0.113.213.394.2
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS386-9.46.411.65.211.4
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8302.8-5.710.916.618.4
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.91-9.57.617.1138.6