Greek weather records

Data shown for 2017. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -22.7º and 45.9ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 68.6º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5418.17-0.845.946.7201.2
LarisaThessalyNOA8217.65-12.745.558.2407.4
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1019.29-2.045.347.3168.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4518.79-2.244.947.1160.4
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20416.83-3.944.448.3315.2
Kato TithoreaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS01.244.243244.3
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6117.11-3.944.248.1302.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13018.09-3.844.147.9232.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3818.34-3.044.147.1251.2
KerateaAtticaPWS23217.57-3.043.946.9212.9
KalamataPeloponneseNOA519.181.243.842.6340.8
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12614.12-13.243.857393.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9816.91-9.643.653.2307.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3018.07-3.843.647.4330.0
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5528.4617.143.626.519.4
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10717.27-6.143.649.7414.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7519.45-1.443.544.9195.8
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9019.12-1.243.544.7271.6
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5518.27-3.643.447448.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20917.93-2.243.445.6236.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13315.6-9.543.452.9530.6
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1818.90.443.342.9380.6
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA020.424.643.338.7242.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9018.37-1.843.345.1284.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14016.49-9.543.252.7374.2
KantzaAtticaNOA22117.17-3.243.246.4220.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43215.13-4.843.248438.4
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS720-14.843.258325.6
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3819.140.743.242.5499.8
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13018.56-3.143.246.3136.0
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2519.25-0.143.243.3153.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6520.594.143.239.1166.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15617.67-3.043.146.1165.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12818.330.143.143301.2
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14918.69-3.143.146.2216.4
Pyrgela/ArgosPeloponneseHNMS110-4.543.147.657.8
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11019.110.543.042.5197.6
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33017.74-1.243.044.2237.0
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS812.58-3.043.046224.2
TatoiAtticaNOA28315.7-5.642.948.5250.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.53-7.442.950.3689.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1619.261.442.941.5230.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12015.63-9.942.952.8384.6
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25516.93-7.942.850.7324.2
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11218.64-2.042.844.898.2
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5019.39-1.142.843.9195.2
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2519.241.942.840.9233.4
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22117.18-6.542.849.3286.0
AvlonasAtticaPWS16515.74-9.642.852.4539.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12515.68-8.942.751.6495.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9116.65-17.042.759.7440.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2319.68-1.142.643.7197.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17517.44-3.242.645.8166.6
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1518.52-1.842.644.4226.8
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34516.23-6.042.548.5284.2
SpataAtticaNOA14419.252.242.540.3213.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6018.87-1.742.444.1122.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20017.68-4.442.446.8317.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA519.332.842.439.6261.6
LavrioAtticaNOA318.170.542.441.9149.8
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10418.4-3.442.345.735.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7216.75-3.142.345.4350.2
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1617-6.242.348.5363.0
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15518.58-2.342.344.6178.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA53014.22-10.842.253320.6
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS7212.7-4.542.246.7680.2
FyliAtticaPWS36016.56-4.942.247.1186.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29015.28-11.342.253.5347.8
LavrioAtticaPWS2018.19-0.442.142.5140.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA519.693.242.138.9314.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27317.2-2.942.145368.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4519.56-1.642.143.7185.6
Sofades/KarditsaThessalyHNMS0-14.542.056.569.2
KalyviaAtticaPWS15017.82-2.142.044.1209.8
DrosiaAtticaNOA36516.03-4.241.946.1324.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8018.35-1.741.943.6178.4
Panagopoula/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1527.8521.841.920.10.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16715.34-11.241.853576.4
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14816.96-2.641.844.4471.0
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3418.31-4.141.845.9367.8
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23017.61-2.941.844.7185.4
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3517.16-5.541.847.3289.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5518.51-1.641.843.4248.8
AiginaAtticaNOA719.2-0.441.742.1135.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5816.41-1.941.743.6568.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13616.81-1.341.743283.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18218.37-2.741.744.4226.6
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34913.72-13.441.755.1297.2
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12222.67-1.741.743.469.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23816.9-10.341.651.9367.4
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21517.81-1.741.643.3400.8
DrosiaAtticaPWS39016-4.441.646305.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3218.260.241.641.4229.6
VariAtticaNOA4518.06-3.341.644.9158.4
VolosThessalyNOA5218.3-6.141.547.6384.0
Santorini AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3700.041.441.4145.2
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS44015.7-7.641.449519.6
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3019.972.441.439205.6
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3417.13-3.441.444.8315.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19617.36-1.841.443.2316.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA419.983.441.438288.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13016.45-4.841.446.2499.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53515.89-2.941.444.3518.8
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1019.341.641.439.8342.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS346.38-10.841.352.1131.8
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23518.26-2.241.343.5235.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5815.47-16.841.358.1291.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.04-1.141.342.4286.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA16317.08-10.741.352394.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9315.46-13.541.354.8365.2
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27018.46-0.241.341.5173.2
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8519.01-1.241.242.4185.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24518.07-2.641.243.8245.6
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18416.73-4.341.245.5361.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2218.39-0.541.241.7272.4
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1017.84-0.141.241.3447.2
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3015.38-13.941.255.1310.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18417.28-3.841.144.9294.0
DionysosAtticaPWS57515.48-6.741.147.8314.2
HydraAtticaPWS3019.382.141.139190.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS25517.12-3.241.144.3199.6
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14916.61-4.841.145.9361.2
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3616.29-1.841.142.92.6
KythnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS01.141.039.998.7
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9616.21-1.941.042.9367.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11515.4-6.140.947251.4
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4017.92-1.140.942361.2
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43016.2-5.540.846.3277.2
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA318.67-2.340.843.1425.0
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32514.24-11.540.852.3265.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA416.71-10.440.851.2203.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19217.16-0.140.840.9272.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12518.71-1.540.842.3208.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2216.86-2.840.843.6301.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35717.04-3.440.844.2411.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4028.1118.140.722.662.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.33.140.737.6447.8
Kalogirou Bridge/ArtaEpirusNOA815.69-2.740.743.4327.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1118.47-1.340.742149.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65012.77-9.840.750.5345.2
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9516.5-0.340.741453.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65413.86-14.740.755.4276.6
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1727.1615.740.72542.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34917.07-0.340.640.9734.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2915.81-7.640.648.2270.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29015.73-5.740.646.3434.4
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS4836.23-12.040.652.6473.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11515.43-11.640.652.2313.4
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1018.490.640.640404.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3218.1-1.440.642493.8
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5017.91-2.640.543.1539.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24217.6-1.240.541.7320.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8715.1-17.440.557.9328.2
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA519.782.240.538.3243.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24517.4-0.640.541.1303.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13718.710.740.439.7419.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3216.1-12.640.453296.6
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31017.36-0.240.440.6256.8
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58513.85-10.740.451.1715.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6617.62-2.440.442.8301.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5015.39-11.140.451.5339.6
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54517.6-0.140.440.5272.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29016.1-12.340.452.755.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA618.730.040.340.3321.4
Panagoula/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1517.871.340.339296.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34013.31-11.840.352.1580.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3513.9-14.840.355.1366.8
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16117.92.040.338.3453.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9115.73-12.440.352.7295.2
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49516.39-4.940.345.2330.4
DionysosAtticaPWS50015.53-5.740.245.9346.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.3-8.040.248.2372.0
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3218.97-0.140.240.3344.0
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS410.58-10.040.250.2453.6
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1018.1-2.540.242.7144.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2516.2-4.740.244.9302.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33618.38-5.140.245.380.6
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4318.670.440.239.8308.6
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74014.25-11.140.151.2564.6
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4715.3-11.040.151.1346.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24515.17-9.740.149.8585.6
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS150-8.040.148.1272.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7716.85-3.040.143.1412.2
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.03-15.340.155.4324.2
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30017.4-2.840.042.8180.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7517.18-3.140.043.1387.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2214.51-15.139.955370.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2318.010.139.939.8241.0
RafinaAtticaPWS2218.76-1.139.9412.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA319.621.939.938185.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3518.380.739.939.2365.6
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3118.81-0.639.840.4325.4
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51013.25-16.939.856.7385.6
HydraAtticaNOA219.392.439.837.4357.4
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4917.39-0.639.840.4415.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1014.84-7.339.847.1271.4
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS51214.61-10.939.850.7547.0
Olympia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA4512.1-1.739.741.4263.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24016.48-2.139.741.8585.6
Leonidio/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS0-0.939.740.60.0
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4520.864.839.734.9129.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67513.92-11.939.751.6526.4
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16213.99-9.939.649.5521.4
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS39.28-10.039.649.6337.3
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41816.88-2.339.641.9302.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60612.06-18.239.657.8336.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8518.9-0.239.639.8260.6
ReaAtticaPWS45016.24-5.939.645.5186.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44514.86-5.739.645.3443.8
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS15818.19-9.639.649.2245.5
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1215.82-7.139.646.7298.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3516.4-11.839.551.3242.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57015.33-11.539.551525.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43017.260.239.539.3381.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47116.41-1.239.440.6529.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18318.131.039.438.4185.6
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS4516.25-7.439.446.8399.4
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40516.61-2.539.441.9464.8
VarkizaAtticaPWS1519.69-1.739.441.185.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4018.120.139.439.3485.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31116.44-1.939.341.2254.6
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1016.45-3.739.343317.4
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64213.61-14.839.354.1243.8
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3618.14-1.639.340.9475.8
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35018.41-1.139.340.4203.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47513.19-11.539.350.8515.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62513.45-16.739.356293.8
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45015.34-8.839.348.11145.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16017.890.739.238.5338.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8314.31-13.839.253367.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.96-2.339.241.5470.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51513.82-13.639.152.7619.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43015.51-2.839.141.9496.6
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1217.79-2.839.141.9476.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16218.081.139.138263.2
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2917.4-1.939.141312.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56513.58-9.339.148.4599.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2017.811.738.937.2217.6
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22018.490.038.938.9179.6
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75015.66-8.138.947677.0
Desfina/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS0-5.838.944.795.5
SkiathosThessalyNOA1817.08-1.938.940.8603.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6017.24-2.838.941.7447.6
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1117.05-1.138.940323.4
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42015.73-2.338.941.2275.4
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66613.21-7.638.846.4492.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87013.56-7.038.845.8432.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59011.81-17.838.756.5234.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA615.88-4.838.743.5315.8
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78113.02-12.238.750.9384.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1217.770.338.738.4305.0
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA84013.62-6.838.745.5577.8
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6517.760.538.638.1141.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1216.37-9.838.648.4330.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.74-8.438.647203.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9016.28-4.838.643.4394.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76517.16-5.138.643.7281.4
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60015.69-8.238.646.8384.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64014.56-3.738.642.3958.4
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41016.72-0.938.639.5302.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11518.510.538.638.1297.6
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2617.8-2.038.640.6304.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA3518.36-0.438.639303.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1517.98-1.238.639.8369.8
Mykonos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12201.038.637.6263.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2318.30.538.638.1279.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1418.33-0.638.639.2132.2
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10117.72-0.938.639.5357.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22817.58-0.438.639322.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA619.04-1.838.640.4140.4
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA316.83-1.238.539.7144.4
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64712.69-15.238.553.7230.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS518.41-0.138.438.5132.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63712.3-18.838.457.2248.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72314.97-5.138.443.5496.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA218.71-0.938.439.3176.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.87-1.338.439.7405.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2519.16-1.138.439.5209.4
Tsamantas/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA58013.03-9.038.447.4579.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5017.51-2.038.440.4473.6
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78514.9-5.938.444.3609.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1217.73-0.838.439.2448.2
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17518.65-4.138.442.5211.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52315.33-7.438.445.8526.4
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2519.06-0.438.338.7181.2
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2519.341.138.337.2171.6
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76013.52-15.738.354258.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5015.71-11.138.349.4399.6
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA518.921.938.236.3515.6
Kythira AirportAtticaHNMS31710.393.038.235.26.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23517.831.438.236.8246.4
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60015.29-2.338.240.5457.4
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2418.992.838.235.4269.8
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.61-4.238.142.3286.8
SkiathosThessalyPWS3618.04-2.638.140.7111.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1218.362.638.135.5416.6
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9015.87-8.638.146.7221.4
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8017.45-0.838.138.9392.8
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24015.24-12.238.050.2143.6
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10718.54-0.638.038.6191.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101311.65-11.437.949.3438.6
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3719.12.637.935.3397.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1017.16-1.037.938.9563.8
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76013.36-7.637.945.5428.4
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62313.07-12.737.950.6312.0
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50514.36-9.337.947.2398.6
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS6606.97-17.537.855.3144.9
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA517.11-1.037.838.8231.4
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2619.131.437.836.4290.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14316.74-3.737.841.5456.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7218.421.337.836.5116.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24216.59-4.637.842.4731.8
Chania/centreCreteNOA717.830.037.837.8400.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.073.037.834.8185.0
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7919.210.737.837.1200.2
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85313.22-8.837.746.5597.2
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12011.71-9.937.647.5282.6
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS6258.36-15.037.652.6158.1
Araxos AirportWestern GreeceHNMS120-1.537.639.1275.1
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA515.43-2.637.640.2255.4
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS59.76-6.037.443.4281.7
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16317.65-2.837.440.2611.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92512.29-9.537.446.91316.8
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51014.27-3.637.441305.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA517.37-1.837.439.2354.0
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59014.62-4.737.442.1312.8
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88015.75-6.037.443.4295.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46515.24-2.137.439.5742.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36515.95-10.537.447.9338.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54015.46-1.837.339.1307.8
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81312.46-16.937.354.2375.2
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3019.181.837.335.5410.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50515.6-7.637.244.81309.2
Tanagra AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS1390-7.137.244.3156.2
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3718.49-9.337.246.5118.0
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1114.864.037.233.2321.9
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3918.760.437.136.7365.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71514.23-9.237.146.31182.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7009.1-13.437.150.5505.6
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS83015.92-11.837.148.9145.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77014.89-1.837.038.8370.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97012.19-6.937.043.9568.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA618.131.237.035.8272.2
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA416.28-3.536.940.4421.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88711.7-8.836.945.7332.2
Naxos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS727.42.036.934.9198.7
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34016.76-0.936.837.7204.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84013.83-9.636.846.4516.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58013.67-14.736.751.4533.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1615.1-9.336.746221.8
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.14-16.036.652.6266.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40016.5-3.736.640.3171.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77312.3-9.236.645.8520.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.64-7.136.643.7205.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107713.16-8.836.545.3386.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25017.890.636.435.8267.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65012.89-15.236.451.6363.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5517.970.436.43674.4
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3914.130.036.436.4289.6
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85012.15-10.636.346.9494.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90211.35-8.936.345.2529.6
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS1012.83-2.236.338.5240.9
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1318.412.336.334178.8
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR60022.9811.936.224.3122.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9518.953.636.232.6327.4
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84012.75-10.836.247588.2
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS311.35-2.636.238.8200.2
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA218.73.836.132.3230.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1918.322.436.133.7216.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109412.99-8.236.144.3625.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1218.492.436.033.6165.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88010.82-16.135.952598.2
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92013.02-11.635.947.5402.6
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76013.07-7.235.943.1848.6
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65013.67-9.935.845.7707.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA818.512.635.733.1228.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.013.435.632.2278.8
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38615.27-3.135.638.7477.2
Aktio AirportWestern GreeceHNMS327.3-0.635.4360.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74011.81-17.735.453.1301.4
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69012.76-14.335.449.7459.6
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80114.02-5.735.441.1454.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94513.55-4.735.340494.8
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS02.735.332.6200.8
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1018.641.435.333.9697.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82012.6-16.735.352517.4
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96011.6-12.335.347.6370.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27815.2-6.435.141.5602.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125611.17-9.434.944.3431.8
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.35-4.334.939.2290.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106912.88-9.834.844.6633.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96011.29-12.534.747.2785.0
Ano Melissia/AthensAtticaPWS33016.33-3.134.737.8163.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108011.32-12.234.646.8720.6
Methoni/MessiniaPeloponneseHNMS5212.2-1.334.635.9143.6
Olympic Stadium/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS1860-1.334.535.884.2
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39514.34-2.334.436.7217.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA419.094.234.129.9220.6
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS6516.94-9.134.043.1228.8
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS3013.21-2.234.036.2102.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94010.91-11.333.845.1555.6
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12309.24-12.033.545.5481.9
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10248.46-17.133.450.5503.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12508.46-19.133.352.4542.6
Oreoi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS2680-5.333.038.3130.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11708.56-16.932.949.8678.2
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS23511.2-6.132.738.8200.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11809.05-16.932.749.6399.6
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS113.02-3.432.636302.5
SchoiniasAtticaHNMS AWS40-2.632.635.2117.4
EdessaCentral MacedoniaHNMS3140-8.732.541.285.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14515.59-0.532.332.8221.8
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125010.95-7.432.239.6961.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12409.79-15.132.147.2623.6
DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS1040-14.532.046.5260.8
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124012.37-6.231.838239.0
Mytilini AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS413.07-1.031.832.8422.2
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS03.431.728.3131.2
Samarina/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaPWS143011.43-17.631.449116.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15107.13-18.430.649721.2
Zappeio/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS7500.730.629.927.4
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1104.830.025.2166.8
MesolongiWestern GreeceHNMS102.129.927.811.5
AiginaAtticaHNMS20-0.529.830.30.6
Plastiras Lake/KarditsaThessalyNOA8608.67-11.929.741.6639.0
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12513.481.829.627.8362.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15157.78-17.829.547.3472.6
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3302.028.926.9164.2
Samos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS617.60.228.828.6169.9
XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS830-2.728.731.411.2
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1314.450.828.627.8242.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaHNMS6170-22.728.551.26.1
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS33712.17-5.828.434.2217.3
SoufliEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS0-10.728.439.116.3
Zakynthos AirportIonian IslesHNMS413.34-2.028.430.4244.2
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7209.79-9.728.338484.6
RafinaAtticaHNMS AWS0-1.428.229.658.4
Ormenio/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS AWS600-13.628.141.727.8
Chios AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS512.31-1.227.829250.9
Karystos/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS07.627.519.9
Skiathos AirportThessalyHNMS80-2.027.429.4230.9
LavrioAtticaHNMS270-0.527.427.929.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19506.11-15.827.343.1420.2
Argostoli AirportIonian IslesHNMS2512.820.027.227.2346.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158818.529.626.817.214.4
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17804.18-19.926.346.2459.4
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS1013.74-1.125.826.9121.3
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS7002.225.623.4469.9
Kyllini/IleiaWestern GreeceHNMS0-0.925.526.456.0
Krania/LarisaThessalyHNMS0-7.725.433.198.8
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20903.73-20.824.044.8393.2
StrofadesIonian IslesHNMS05.523.51831.5
OthonoiIonian IslesHNMS1290-1.121.722.8129.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteHNMS11418.116.020.24.20.0
Ypsila Alonia/AigioWestern GreecePWS6810.18-1.819.921.7132.2
Kasos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1504.619.815.2170.6
Kifisia/AthensAtticaPWS2909.922.319.31792.2
MarkopouloAtticaHNMS AWS7103.417.814.40.0
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS5003.017.314.337.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS1433.5-3.217.220.444.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesPWS377.090.116.816.783.8
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.611.316.715.4144.0
Katakolo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA27.961.416.314.97.8
Mt. Vermio, 3-5 Pigadia/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA14301.24-16.316.132.4283.0
Perissos/AthensAtticaPWS1657.86-2.115.817.926.2
Milos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS011.314.53.20.1
Chania AirportCreteHNMS1505.60.28.68.44.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS0-1.45.46.80.1
Skyros AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS220-1.21.2
KonitsaEpirusHNMS5420-6.46.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS000.0
Astros/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS0-2.02
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1101.2-1.229.0
Kotroni AirportAtticaHNMS2170-4.54.5110.6
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS20000.0
PsyttaleiaAtticaHNMS07.2-7.20.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS22807.4-7.439.0
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.