Greek weather records

Data shown for 2018. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -29.0º and 45.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 74.1º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2254.01-6.345.151.425.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1616.696.136.230.1153.6
East IrakleioCreteNOA3515.984.835.130.3130.6
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11516.717.434.827.4696.6
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1016.818.734.7261458.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5516.835.234.629.4278.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3016.97.934.626.7104.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8516.446.334.328107.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA417.119.434.324.994.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6518.236.834.227.4183.4
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3017.468.134.12663.8
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3615.370.834.133.3403.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9615.631.733.932.2306.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2215.861.533.932.4374.4
LarisaThessalyNOA8214.09-1.333.835.1134.2
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5415.90.133.633.5147.8
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5814.34-1.133.434.5129.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1017.337.433.426125.4
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13716.125.733.427.7109.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA317.116.633.226.6128.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24515.684.733.228.5137.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19615.282.633.230.6148.2
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31014.383.933.129.2197.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4015.733.433.129.7196.2
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9514.872.233.130.9205.4
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2614.93-1.233.034.2403.2
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12013.69-2.532.935.4307.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25016.186.332.926.649.8
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3716.674.032.928.9213.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5012.64-4.732.837.559.6
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3014.41.532.831.3226.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25513.40.032.832.8187.2
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA514.960.232.832.6464.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24014.971.932.830.9434.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1214.862.132.830.7434.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9516.725.932.726.8245.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3414.26-1.832.734.5366.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3517.055.232.627.4301.8
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14814.23-1.232.633.8136.2
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1114.840.932.631.7348.2
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA514.683.532.428.9653.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9814.57-0.832.433.2185.6
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5514.470.232.432.2539.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12816.013.732.328.6213.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA214.750.132.332.2321.6
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4014.682.532.229.7521.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17514.65-1.832.234116.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA516.856.432.225.888.8
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40514.272.732.229.5253.2
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16210.45-8.432.240.6330.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2315.663.732.228.5277.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41814.764.232.228175.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3215.684.132.228.1297.6
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.142.532.129.6440.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4516.065.732.126.4185.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3512.6-3.832.135.9180.8
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3917.138.632.023.481.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA618.219.232.022.860.6
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18315.675.732.026.364.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9312.39-5.831.937.7274.8
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12610.33-9.131.941278.8
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3499.71-5.431.937.3125.8
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23515.474.831.927.1103.8
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13313.21-3.431.935.3381.2
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA217.047.631.924.368.4
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA313.72-0.631.932.5258.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6114.59-1.831.933.7240.4
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5012.49-3.631.835.4386.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA816.427.131.824.791.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43014.812.331.829.5282.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5014.832.631.829.2363.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1013.04-0.531.832.3533.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.171.231.830.6242.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1316.424.231.827.6211.4
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20014.743.731.828.1174.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1215.213.231.728.5583.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8014.275.931.725.8613.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43013.720.931.730.8296.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3211.75-5.931.737.6268.8
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7214.351.331.730.4481.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA315.110.631.731.1392.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18413.98-0.931.632.5610.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2316.275.431.626.2162.2
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2210.9-10.831.642.4233.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1514.681.231.530.3419.4
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1323.5619.231.512.30.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA514.551.831.529.7475.6
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11512.89-4.831.536.3174.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6515.281.331.530.2237.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3510.99-9.231.440.6269.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7713.881.331.430.1608.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1015.693.831.427.6156.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7513.830.731.430.7375.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1014.46-0.631.432437.6
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3714.970.231.431.2178.8
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16215.376.231.325.1135.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29013.84-0.831.332.1379.0
VolosThessalyNOA5213.911.331.330307.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3814.8-0.231.331.5236.6
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18413.34-1.131.332.4382.6
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA516.885.231.326.1314.8
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8015.695.031.326.3167.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9112.62-2.931.334.2555.4
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14915.41.831.329.5181.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20413.73-4.431.335.7293.8
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA416.697.131.224.1238.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1514.83.131.228.1143.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4515.863.831.227.4162.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34010.75-6.331.237.5816.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1115.554.431.226.8117.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14515.443.631.227.6218.6
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9016.64.331.126.8160.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2213.09-7.331.138.4168.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16315.065.331.125.8269.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5811.94-6.231.137.3196.2
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8710.94-6.631.137.7162.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1015.394.031.027376.2
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3012.15-4.530.935.4276.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA615.254.230.926.7320.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53513.63.130.927.8368.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1916.187.130.923.896.8
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6511.79-5.230.936.1227.0
AiginaAtticaNOA715.915.730.925.2189.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14014.1-1.630.832.4182.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA411.56-3.730.834.594.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24512.4-3.630.834.4613.4
SpataAtticaNOA14415.023.930.726.8209.4
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11015.522.430.728.31799.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12515.913.830.626.8179.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22814.672.930.627.7381.6
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1015.54.030.626.6493.8
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12011-5.930.636.5333.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA516.897.330.623.3222.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20915.032.730.627.9214.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16116.15.930.524.6112.6
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2516.515.630.524.9153.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7516.284.630.525.9154.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22114.111.030.429.4171.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6512.35-4.330.434.7245.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34914.473.230.427.2102.4
KalamataPeloponneseNOA516.085.730.424.7270.6
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29012.84-4.230.434.6266.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA215.85.730.424.7131.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1614.27-1.630.432193.8
VariAtticaNOA4515.092.830.427.6187.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13013.961.530.428.9311.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9111.84-4.830.335.1200.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA615.343.630.326.7188.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12513.17-2.830.333.1328.4
PiraeusAtticaNOA4015.255.430.324.968.6
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA517.187.530.322.8129.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34513.950.130.330.2182.4
SkopelosThessalyNOA6015.035.730.324.6573.4
TatoiAtticaNOA28313.22-1.830.232190.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11512.84-3.230.233.4136.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16313.12-2.430.232.6426.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74010.8-2.330.232.5712.4
MalakasaAtticaNOA36512.34-2.230.232.4235.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8516.225.230.225153.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6615.031.530.228.7202.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80112.49-0.230.130.3199.4
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA017.87.730.122.4132.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23812.89-2.130.132.2560.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22114.81.430.128.7225.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46512.40.830.029.22465.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29011.48-5.830.035.8225.4
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3516.147.130.022.9143.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13615.864.629.925.3140.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1016.26.829.923.182.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2016.816.429.923.559.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9013.321.129.928.8201.4
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1215.944.829.925.1143.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82010.96-4.729.934.6252.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA1814.724.329.925.6522.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15615.22.929.927119.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5015.25.429.924.5339.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10714.021.429.828.4386.4
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45012.460.429.829.4442.4
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33613.971.729.828.1327.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54013.11.729.828.1279.6
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23515.053.229.826.6190.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47114.382.829.827309.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2617.316.829.82364.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5016.183.529.826.3194.8
Chania/centreCreteNOA715.893.429.826.4139.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58510.81-2.829.732.51253.2
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA182152.429.727.3248.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10415.172.929.726.8224.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA25154.729.725146.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1216.726.729.72372.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67510.38-4.229.633.8999.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5516.584.229.625.4156.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35012.43-3.329.632.9503.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA513.04-0.529.530187.6
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7215.956.129.523.4107.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1613.01-1.929.531.4217.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1011.98-2.929.432.3197.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31114.373.929.425.5121.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8310.75-5.929.435.3231.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16712.03-2.629.432511.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27314.583.529.425.9296.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2513.67-0.129.329.4171.4
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3215.34.829.324.5200.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1212.5-4.529.333.8200.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51510.21-5.329.334.61103.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43212.54-3.429.332.7467.8
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6069.09-8.329.337.6161.6
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37010.81-4.129.233.3220.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA53010.26-3.629.232.8545.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65010.43-7.429.236.6268.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5109.76-8.729.237.9268.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2913.04-1.429.230.6235.4
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2416.447.129.122139.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51012.513.429.125.7401.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78511.39-1.829.030.8746.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44511.77-2.629.031.6275.6
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4759.88-5.729.034.7622.4
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56510.97-3.729.032.7328.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24514.963.128.925.8195.2
DrosiaAtticaNOA36513.081.428.927.5181.6
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA913.810.828.928.1143.4
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1216.35.028.823.8282.8
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA612.98-0.728.829.5214.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA640131.828.827369.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77012.361.128.727.6288.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76511.64-0.728.729.4521.0
LavrioAtticaNOA315.65.728.622.9167.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9015.44.628.624229.6
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA420.9715.328.613.34.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2316.555.228.623.473.2
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35713.912.328.526.2224.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4711.96-4.228.532.7194.2
HydraAtticaNOA216.697.428.421208.4
SpetsesAtticaNOA316.516.828.421.6212.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6549.82-6.028.434.4194.8
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36511.8-3.228.431.6300.8
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71511.8-3.128.431.5505.8
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.832.628.425.8150.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14313.91.328.427.1435.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6509.4-2.728.331882.6
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6258.82-7.728.336235.2
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6428.97-7.428.335.7198.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19215.035.628.222.6124.4
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14913.091.828.226.4401.4
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1612.67-2.128.130.2183.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6239.47-5.828.133.9283.2
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49513.171.228.026.8260.8
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7819.8-6.128.034.1392.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52312.10.527.927.4370.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1210.67-1.727.929.6135.2
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24214.232.627.925.3378.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57011.53-1.327.829.1273.8
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92018.2714.327.813.50.6
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84010.73-4.227.731.9795.4
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6479.08-6.427.634213.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7408.55-9.227.636.8346.2
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66611.22-2.227.529.7267.4
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7608.72-6.427.533.9183.8
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8539.64-5.327.332.6514.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.80.827.226.41153.6
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16013.995.427.221.8169.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7739.98-3.027.030560.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6608.92-9.626.936.5241.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8708.01-3.326.930.2262.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6379.49-7.526.934.4257.2
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76011.24-1.926.828.7230.2
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7609.73-2.926.629.51457.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7817.3-10.426.637169.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97010.27-2.626.629.2646.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92510.08-3.326.429.7552.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9408.71-4.426.330.7877.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9608.45-6.826.233557.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7008.43-6.326.232.5951.8
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6509.46-6.426.132.5415.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10949.63-3.325.929.2899.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50512.44-0.925.926.81715.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5906.34-12.025.937.9182.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58011.03-3.825.929.7185.6
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8808.34-7.625.933.5296.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60012.01-1.825.927.7590.4
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7207.41-0.225.82666.4
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27811.92-0.625.826.4645.4
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6908.91-6.825.732.5308.8
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8138.9-8.725.734.4396.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9208.85-4.725.730.4365.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10457.8-3.825.429.2586.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9608.62-3.825.329.11476.2
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10138.11-5.725.130.8306.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11707.07-7.224.932.1480.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.65-2.024.926.9264.6
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84010.3-1.324.826.1384.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12509.65-3.124.827.9481.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9029.13-2.924.827.7876.4
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60011.730.824.623.8117.6
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10246.75-8.724.333567.4
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116010.37-5.124.229.3105.2
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8509.72-1.924.226.1694.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9457.9-6.624.230.8379.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10806.3-4.724.128.8803.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11804.72-13.023.936.9304.2
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88711.04-2.723.726.4163.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10699.21-4.923.628.5395.6
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12568.4-4.823.428.2375.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10779.1-3.422.826.2268.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12406.82-6.722.729.4740.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12506.44-11.221.933.1477.4
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12308.64-5.620.926.5184.6
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15154.88-13.820.234331.8
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2513.557.220.112.934.8
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4514.458.720.111.416.8
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2910.371.820.018.2108.4
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS348.99-0.719.520.2126.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15885.16-6.819.526.3837.8
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30010.824.219.415.230.4
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2512.655.219.314.155.6
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15104.56-11.919.131397.6
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5513.857.519.111.652.8
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3812.235.618.913.3128.2
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2512.9510.918.9859.2
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1411.554.218.914.731.4
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27011.634.718.914.290.4
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS458.57-1.618.820.479.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4309.28-0.118.718.872.2
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.454.818.713.9115.2
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35010.684.118.614.558.2
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS358.48-0.318.618.983.6
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3211.623.818.414.697.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS511.264.818.313.537.2
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54510.23.118.215.156.8
RafinaAtticaPWS2211.214.518.113.61.5
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5011.45.117.812.755.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40010.363.717.814.138.6
AvlonasAtticaPWS1659.6-1.317.719108.7
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21510.41.417.716.31116.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3111.012.817.714.982.0
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4311.453.917.613.789.0
HydraAtticaPWS3011.926.917.610.799.2
SkiathosThessalyPWS3610.264.917.612.777.4
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3959.682.917.514.648.4
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3611.153.717.513.86.0
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS1309.58-0.617.418301.2
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1011.324.817.412.658.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34010.474.017.413.441.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15010.283.917.313.465.2
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.36.017.311.3114.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17511.125.317.211.9102.4
VarkizaAtticaPWS1511.34.717.212.562.8
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.074.917.112.254.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24211.416.317.110.855.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19503.46-10.516.927.4285.8
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12210.623.516.913.444.4
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4109.574.816.912.133.8
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1309.490.816.916.169.2
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3309.760.916.815.963.8
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10111.475.716.711123.6
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15510.433.916.612.745.0
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10711.55.116.511.4142.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4911.334.616.511.9137.2
KerateaAtticaPWS2329.593.716.312.6107.6
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1587.17-0.416.216.630.6
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS4406.78-0.916.217.1116.0
DrosiaAtticaPWS3908.191.115.914.874.4
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2309.663.115.912.853.8
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5908.451.415.814.478.6
FyliAtticaPWS3608.762.315.813.577.6
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS175.19-5.115.720.811.2
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA22403.16-9.315.7250.2
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.610.415.515.1200.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS2559.523.215.312.156.2
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5125.76-3.115.318.466.0
DionysosAtticaPWS5757.1-0.415.315.779.0
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS378.562.815.312.58.0
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6006.55-1.815.116.991.2
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS2209.954.015.01169.2
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8806.910.214.714.5105.4
DionysosAtticaPWS5007.52-0.214.314.5109.4
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS907.54-0.314.114.414.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.94-0.914.115124.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.43-1.014.115.185.8
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20900.7-13.814.027.8207.4
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5055.71-3.013.716.767.6
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3254.6-4.913.618.512.6
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2406.3-0.213.413.624.6
ReaAtticaPWS4507.08-0.113.213.394.2
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS386-9.46.411.65.211.4
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8302.8-5.710.916.618.4
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.91-9.57.617.1138.6