Greek weather records

Data for 17/8/2018 for available NOA and PWS stations shown. Updated every 20 minutes. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm, wind speed in kph.
So far today, recorded temperatures around Greece have ranged between 6.7º and 37.3ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 30.6º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Avg. wind speed Peak gusts Precipitation (mm)
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5021.737.315.629.56.524.10.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11023.136.413.328.36.027.40.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5817.035.818.825.91.424.10.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8717.635.417.826.90.519.30.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3019.835.315.527.70.916.10.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5021.635.313.727.93.622.50.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA420.935.214.328.06.525.70.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6519.935.215.327.73.720.90.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3519.335.215.927.010.533.80.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2219.034.915.926.80.00.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9122.834.81228.24.120.90.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA623.634.811.228.85.119.30.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11521.634.813.229.45.730.60.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12613.834.720.924.21.422.50.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3721.734.71328.26.929.00.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1226.334.78.430.07.635.40.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3821.434.613.227.85.024.10.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3519.334.615.326.70.117.70.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9320.434.614.227.36.440.20.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1622.034.512.528.66.020.90.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2919.234.415.227.84.024.10.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7524.734.49.728.92.920.90.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8222.434.311.927.40.817.70.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11522.634.311.727.18.333.80.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29020.134.314.226.32.524.10.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6518.334.215.926.14.324.10.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17521.634.212.628.03.424.10.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4719.834.114.327.210.141.80.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4525.234.18.928.95.030.60.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5519.434.014.625.71.011.30.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1621.233.912.728.95.930.60.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1221.933.91228.02.920.90.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14019.333.914.627.17.637.00.0
VolosThessalyNOA5224.033.99.928.46.232.20.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3218.933.91526.30.720.90.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14922.133.811.727.35.122.50.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9024.133.89.728.41.617.70.0
AiginaAtticaNOA724.533.79.228.57.124.10.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16220.833.712.926.85.325.70.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3021.033.712.728.15.324.10.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25519.833.713.926.15.427.40.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20418.633.514.925.44.424.10.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5021.433.41227.00.520.90.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8022.833.410.627.60.09.70.0
VariAtticaNOA4522.133.411.327.68.029.00.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8317.333.416.125.74.127.40.2
SpataAtticaNOA14422.933.310.427.06.429.00.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6525.733.37.629.07.130.60.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4523.633.39.728.15.025.70.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9023.933.19.227.53.325.70.6
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1021.433.111.726.84.233.80.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA320.933.112.226.53.524.10.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2520.833.012.227.11.017.70.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8525.433.07.628.90.520.90.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA523.232.99.728.011.924.10.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9818.932.91426.26.527.40.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13022.432.910.527.04.124.10.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1521.332.811.526.66.220.90.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA525.132.87.728.73.825.70.0
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12015.832.81723.41.829.00.2
KantzaAtticaNOA22122.232.710.526.91.919.30.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2325.432.77.328.96.630.60.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7219.332.713.425.52.922.50.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1623.232.79.527.39.529.00.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12017.232.715.525.42.622.50.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5024.132.78.628.62.919.30.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1623.932.78.828.18.335.40.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16719.432.713.325.01.625.70.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3024.932.67.728.810.748.30.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34916.632.61623.31.724.10.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10723.232.69.427.35.625.70.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22118.732.613.925.88.127.40.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9120.432.512.124.61.220.91.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20922.332.410.126.51.820.90.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5524.432.4828.31.220.90.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1024.832.37.528.27.124.10.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3418.832.313.525.30.217.70.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14326.232.36.128.64.427.40.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12524.732.37.628.33.022.50.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10422.332.29.927.04.727.40.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9620.432.211.826.21.719.30.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13624.432.27.828.11.819.30.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA324.932.27.328.29.824.10.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18222.632.29.627.16.133.80.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA523.232.2928.85.051.51.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29016.732.215.524.83.524.10.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA424.932.27.328.06.324.10.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA623.232.18.927.317.132.20.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13724.332.17.827.513.835.40.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9024.232.17.927.79.640.20.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2223.432.18.728.010.641.80.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16320.832.111.325.00.517.70.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12822.232.19.927.15.827.40.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12516.732.115.424.50.517.70.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20022.832.19.326.914.249.90.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5819.932.112.226.36.441.80.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14923.332.18.827.05.525.70.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4020.932.011.126.38.429.00.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16323.331.98.626.69.245.10.0
HydraAtticaNOA225.931.9628.43.722.50.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2525.431.96.528.52.519.30.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2619.431.812.425.95.827.40.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA520.231.811.626.14.825.70.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44517.131.814.723.22.917.70.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23819.231.712.524.34.224.10.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7520.231.711.525.73.029.00.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1122.331.79.427.00.020.90.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1825.931.65.728.48.935.40.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1119.831.611.825.92.522.50.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13317.731.613.924.90.824.10.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36521.831.59.726.11.027.40.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15622.431.59.126.46.027.40.0
LavrioAtticaNOA323.231.58.327.23.222.50.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14818.931.412.525.87.737.00.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34013.431.317.921.91.520.90.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24019.331.31225.38.435.40.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3723.331.3827.012.229.00.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7719.831.311.526.07.624.10.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA36519.731.311.625.16.125.70.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34922.231.39.125.82.524.10.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14521.931.39.426.06.632.20.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23522.631.28.626.52.119.30.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA525.331.25.927.713.238.60.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6116.731.214.524.10.820.91.6
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24522.731.18.426.22.725.70.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2624.231.16.927.08.327.40.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9520.931.110.226.48.935.40.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18323.431.17.726.56.029.00.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3223.131.07.926.60.00.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35016.831.014.223.20.214.50.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27322.730.98.225.73.020.90.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1223.630.97.327.48.929.00.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24518.030.912.924.10.822.50.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28317.530.913.424.30.011.30.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA524.430.96.527.611.945.10.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1020.330.910.625.90.617.70.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35722.230.98.725.83.919.30.2
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1221.330.79.426.03.120.90.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24521.630.6926.28.432.20.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1025.730.64.927.711.424.10.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2422.830.67.826.77.027.40.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74016.930.613.721.81.517.79.4
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51513.630.61720.82.735.418.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1519.330.611.325.40.08.00.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA523.630.6726.74.722.50.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4022.530.5826.96.227.40.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA523.130.57.427.06.335.40.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA025.130.55.427.29.837.00.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2325.430.4527.412.540.20.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19223.830.46.626.07.435.40.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6620.130.410.325.51.522.50.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43215.730.414.722.22.429.00.6
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18417.430.312.924.34.122.50.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5421.430.38.926.48.638.60.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19620.730.29.525.74.832.20.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56513.430.216.822.63.124.10.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3521.630.18.526.29.037.00.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3522.830.17.325.55.830.60.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36519.030.111.124.13.419.30.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59014.530.115.621.93.335.40.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22821.330.18.824.81.720.90.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65013.730.116.421.60.516.10.2
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1018.430.111.725.14.530.60.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51013.630.016.420.41.114.50.2
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3023.630.06.427.08.537.00.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8023.329.96.626.24.429.00.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31120.429.99.525.46.132.20.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA521.629.98.326.04.219.30.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA324.229.85.626.84.630.60.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8521.829.8826.511.745.10.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2023.629.86.226.88.637.00.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA821.829.77.925.96.924.10.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1223.329.76.426.26.020.90.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5026.129.73.627.810.332.20.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16222.629.77.126.05.825.70.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66012.629.717.120.32.433.80.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3923.829.65.826.510.638.60.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA724.229.65.427.47.027.40.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92016.829.512.721.20.311.33.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3623.229.56.326.41.316.10.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA523.329.46.126.710.138.60.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1223.629.45.826.410.129.00.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16022.629.36.725.75.024.10.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67514.629.314.721.12.729.00.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49521.929.37.424.58.827.40.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA222.529.36.825.98.322.50.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84016.329.31322.32.319.38.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58020.229.39.125.010.633.80.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18418.229.21123.90.825.70.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1221.229.2825.38.538.60.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6025.129.24.127.48.233.80.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50523.329.15.826.14.730.60.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62514.629.114.520.52.333.83.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.429.110.726.64.935.40.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA620.629.18.525.17.722.50.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11523.229.15.926.58.733.80.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52318.229.110.924.08.735.40.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1322.129.06.925.97.222.50.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23522.629.06.425.322.149.90.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16123.829.05.226.37.430.60.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24223.928.9526.311.937.00.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1024.528.84.326.615.546.70.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60021.928.86.924.85.745.10.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62315.028.813.821.42.020.90.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40518.728.69.923.84.927.40.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5524.328.64.326.222.046.70.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65416.528.612.122.14.930.60.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65016.228.612.422.05.220.90.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31021.028.57.525.03.524.10.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43019.428.59.123.84.429.00.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA223.628.44.826.18.225.70.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2322.828.45.625.72.419.30.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62016.628.411.821.57.333.81.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1923.528.44.926.06.825.70.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA425.728.32.626.515.433.80.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63711.828.316.519.72.635.40.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64216.628.311.720.70.422.50.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66616.128.212.121.30.011.30.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65015.828.212.421.98.533.80.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45017.228.21123.19.441.80.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3524.828.23.426.66.838.60.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47121.628.16.524.39.740.20.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88012.328.115.820.34.625.70.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78113.228.014.820.70.312.90.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60613.627.914.319.61.327.412.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9524.127.93.825.814.037.00.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA623.727.94.225.58.324.10.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57018.927.9922.82.722.50.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59412.327.815.519.43.427.40.4
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81315.627.712.120.84.622.50.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27822.827.64.825.36.238.60.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1021.327.66.325.47.933.80.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64019.327.68.323.05.129.00.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76017.227.510.321.75.629.00.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71515.827.211.421.34.320.90.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78112.927.114.219.93.824.10.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70012.927.014.119.00.625.70.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87015.326.911.620.31.919.30.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74012.326.914.619.00.011.30.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1023.926.9325.613.645.10.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69014.926.91218.31.217.70.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76017.526.99.421.21.420.90.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76016.526.810.322.45.527.40.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116014.926.711.820.11.824.10.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92518.726.7821.71.919.30.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA221.026.65.623.86.719.30.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84018.526.68.122.21.322.50.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53521.526.65.123.73.022.50.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85019.926.56.622.711.138.60.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64715.626.510.920.31.220.96.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82013.326.413.119.83.024.10.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43021.026.45.423.617.241.80.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76517.126.49.321.00.617.70.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88716.526.29.721.43.917.70.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60020.726.25.523.28.732.20.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46518.026.18.121.73.517.70.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313.726.012.319.62.220.90.4
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78516.225.89.620.20.619.34.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85313.425.812.419.50.711.30.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101312.125.713.618.80.011.30.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA117011.425.514.116.80.217.70.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77018.225.57.321.74.020.90.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108014.525.51119.31.222.50.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96014.125.411.318.42.322.53.4
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10249.025.416.416.10.619.36.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25023.825.41.624.519.235.40.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54021.725.33.623.510.133.80.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94515.625.29.619.86.920.90.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104512.925.212.318.24.529.00.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90216.424.98.519.91.419.30.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97015.824.8919.40.514.57.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94013.724.610.918.12.811.30.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92012.924.411.517.50.49.70.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124014.224.310.118.62.522.50.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA118013.524.210.718.44.627.40.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107716.224.2820.15.522.50.2
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80119.224.14.921.59.637.00.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109414.623.89.218.70.012.91.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106916.923.76.820.25.120.90.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125014.723.18.418.94.425.70.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA125010.122.812.715.91.317.70.2
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125615.122.77.618.34.919.30.4
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA129413.422.4917.87.419.30.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123016.121.65.518.318.943.50.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA151010.720.29.515.74.222.50.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158813.219.46.216.111.629.00.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA195010.516.15.612.811.529.00.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20908.715.46.711.810.533.80.0
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA22408.414.86.411.03.820.90.0
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.