Greek weather records

Data for 23/10/2017 for available NOA and PWS stations shown. Updated every 20 minutes. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm, wind speed in kph.
So far today, recorded temperatures around Greece have ranged between 0.1º and 29.3ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 29.2º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Avg. wind speed Peak gusts Precipitation (mm)
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8015.229.314.119.47.925.79.8
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA419.827.77.922.411.761.23.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA711.727.615.919.14.216.12.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1215.227.21221.15.017.74.8
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3013.027.214.219.97.241.80.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3013.727.113.418.51.841.81.0
AvlonasAtticaPWS16512.327.114.818.64.238.61.3
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14012.526.914.418.81.622.54.4
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1486.626.720.116.81.619.31.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13716.826.59.720.811.045.11.6
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20016.126.410.319.98.725.73.6
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27015.826.410.620.42.135.40.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3014.926.311.420.65.837.00.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20410.626.115.517.14.529.08.4
SpataAtticaNOA14416.326.09.720.26.425.70.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11017.125.98.820.33.222.51.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1337.225.918.714.40.816.15.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9614.125.911.818.61.120.912.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1209.425.816.416.30.516.17.2
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1758.825.81716.92.622.51.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24516.425.79.320.15.329.00.0
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3614.325.711.419.91.124.10.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9015.125.710.619.92.137.00.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22113.025.612.619.01.319.30.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9810.125.615.516.94.220.96.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA586.825.618.816.82.322.51.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA108.825.616.817.02.232.25.8
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9016.325.59.220.51.319.30.2
KerateaAtticaPWS23215.425.510.119.72.146.70.3
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4017.925.57.621.010.641.89.4
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35015.725.49.720.21.820.91.4
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13016.225.49.218.96.627.41.4
HydraAtticaPWS3018.025.47.420.80.616.12.0
HydraAtticaNOA219.225.36.121.60.516.11.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1018.325.3721.88.035.47.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1612.225.313.117.66.425.71.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20915.225.310.119.31.819.30.2
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5515.825.29.420.626.262.80.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12815.825.29.419.65.325.73.2
PalliniAtticaNOA15615.525.29.719.93.522.50.0
AiginaAtticaNOA718.025.27.220.66.122.50.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16317.725.27.520.69.040.20.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3517.625.27.621.36.238.63.6
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5518.225.16.921.26.032.27.8
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1015.825.19.320.11.324.10.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3509.125.11615.10.840.210.4
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA417.425.17.721.29.435.40.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2906.325.018.714.93.429.05.6
SkopelosThessalyNOA6017.425.07.619.96.435.41.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22115.825.09.219.48.029.01.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3916.724.98.220.38.645.10.8
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23016.424.98.519.93.930.60.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3614.824.910.119.54.635.42.4
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13013.224.911.718.32.725.70.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4516.124.98.819.94.822.50.2
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3812.124.912.817.92.933.81.4
TatoiAtticaNOA28310.524.914.416.33.129.00.4
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4518.724.86.121.99.251.54.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24010.324.814.517.66.330.620.0
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7914.924.89.920.31.411.30.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8518.224.86.620.90.517.70.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA515.924.88.920.36.946.70.2
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5016.124.78.620.11.619.30.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6514.324.710.419.24.025.74.4
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8515.124.79.619.92.122.50.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25514.824.79.919.010.533.82.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6518.324.76.421.416.654.70.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1617.824.66.820.911.945.10.2
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS4510.924.613.716.73.522.52.4
RafinaAtticaPWS2214.424.510.120.83.924.10.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1015.824.48.619.83.525.70.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA614.924.49.518.98.564.40.8
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34016.824.47.619.87.930.60.2
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14914.124.410.319.03.220.90.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2459.224.415.214.60.811.311.6
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2414.824.49.620.56.941.86.2
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA214.324.410.119.48.022.51.2
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15517.224.47.220.11.325.70.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11515.224.49.219.94.319.30.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15017.024.37.320.34.841.80.0
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2514.124.310.219.95.132.20.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27316.224.38.119.54.219.30.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4518.524.35.820.73.625.70.4
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA019.324.3521.810.937.00.6
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18411.124.313.216.70.338.610.8
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5017.224.37.120.44.527.40.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36514.024.310.318.44.224.10.4
LavrioAtticaPWS2017.624.26.620.77.737.00.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3217.924.26.321.28.538.60.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19218.324.25.920.84.324.10.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5410.324.213.918.34.024.12.6
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3410.924.213.316.11.943.518.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA516.824.27.420.41.438.64.6
East IrakleioCreteNOA3512.224.111.918.45.619.30.0
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2516.724.17.420.74.237.00.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA1815.024.19.118.76.029.00.8
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4914.824.19.317.73.937.011.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA317.624.16.520.65.524.12.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34515.324.18.818.33.519.34.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13617.024.0720.22.619.30.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7516.624.07.420.31.524.10.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3958.424.015.616.76.129.00.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2618.524.05.520.711.643.57.8
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12216.823.97.119.93.929.00.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2317.823.96.120.64.332.20.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA618.323.915.615.41.030.67.4
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3816.123.97.819.40.837.014.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1111.123.912.816.92.622.510.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3715.123.98.819.510.533.80.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10414.223.99.719.61.622.50.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA817.823.96.120.415.545.10.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6503.123.920.812.10.827.413.2
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43011.723.912.218.22.720.91.8
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS44012.923.810.916.42.929.06.6
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA212.623.811.218.77.729.00.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24516.323.87.519.62.019.30.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40014.423.89.418.85.632.20.0
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33014.823.8917.84.748.310.6
DrosiaAtticaPWS39013.923.89.918.41.925.70.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18215.323.78.419.17.035.40.2
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23515.523.78.219.42.119.30.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA515.423.78.319.14.251.520.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1512.723.71117.34.843.525.0
VariAtticaNOA4515.123.78.619.63.222.50.4
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2512.523.711.219.08.243.55.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16215.923.77.819.68.946.75.6
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2518.523.65.120.82.417.70.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64013.423.610.217.41.819.311.2
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA27.423.616.216.66.127.41.2
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2612.523.611.117.84.020.911.4
FyliAtticaPWS36015.323.68.318.42.124.10.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS3009.823.613.817.45.135.43.4
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12517.723.65.920.32.919.30.0
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1815.223.68.419.13.138.616.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2518.123.55.420.63.219.30.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6017.623.55.920.21.819.30.2
LavrioAtticaNOA316.423.4720.25.024.10.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19611.023.412.417.86.027.45.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25017.323.46.119.88.029.00.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS516.323.47.118.72.338.68.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2319.623.43.821.115.243.50.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA615.823.37.518.99.159.523.8
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14916.523.36.818.34.316.10.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1514.623.38.718.14.845.14.0
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13015.923.37.419.43.433.85.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2214.423.38.918.35.324.14.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3213.823.39.518.67.730.60.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41814.823.38.518.73.724.11.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3115.623.27.618.02.461.223.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35716.523.26.718.92.319.30.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA216.223.2720.411.637.00.2
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10715.723.17.417.86.345.110.4
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2914.223.18.917.21.430.622.8
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3516.123.1720.06.643.50.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34912.223.110.916.81.524.118.8
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4315.723.07.318.45.059.528.0
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3514.423.08.617.65.527.42.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA514.123.08.919.58.843.50.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1016.322.96.620.19.025.70.0
DionysosAtticaPWS50015.322.97.618.34.830.60.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9518.522.94.420.46.227.40.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1415.622.97.318.88.941.87.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16016.422.96.519.65.738.63.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1916.122.86.720.014.341.80.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49515.122.87.718.27.924.10.2
VarkizaAtticaPWS1516.922.85.920.25.827.40.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52312.922.89.916.79.140.23.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5657.122.715.615.11.429.00.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8201.422.721.312.11.922.50.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA317.522.75.220.67.554.70.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA217.722.7520.57.730.60.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2313.122.79.618.25.827.40.0
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21512.222.610.416.73.535.422.6
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3216.222.66.418.94.766.033.8
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29015.222.67.419.45.825.70.8
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10115.822.66.817.92.753.19.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA517.122.65.519.95.933.80.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1011.322.611.317.98.530.60.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1217.122.65.520.117.941.80.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40512.322.410.117.13.953.14.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4326.622.315.714.13.438.613.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43016.222.36.118.615.345.10.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54516.422.35.919.15.527.41.8
ReaAtticaPWS45015.022.37.317.70.316.10.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23517.222.35.119.416.948.31.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1014.922.37.418.44.227.413.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43010.022.312.316.13.122.517.6
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1115.222.37.117.03.412.90.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA512.922.39.417.92.327.47.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7217.222.2519.69.841.811.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14516.722.25.519.48.032.20.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2017.722.24.520.04.330.60.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9015.522.16.618.58.420.90.6
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA357.822.114.314.62.917.70.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18318.122.1419.811.733.81.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31014.922.07.118.03.633.84.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18411.421.810.416.36.246.721.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA616.621.85.219.49.722.529.6
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42016.621.85.218.73.919.30.2
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47116.321.75.418.49.540.25.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54013.721.7818.613.351.55.8
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.721.7618.13.924.11.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2211.221.710.516.98.135.40.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA227.921.613.714.71.514.50.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17515.121.56.418.33.937.04.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38617.421.54.119.423.288.54.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53513.721.47.717.60.220.919.4
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22816.421.4517.93.220.90.6
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4711.421.39.916.57.440.236.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA313.721.37.617.62.730.67.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.621.22.619.51.332.20.2
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92511.721.19.415.81.316.13.4
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41014.021.17.117.66.137.02.6
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22018.021.13.119.217.275.60.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2513.521.07.516.84.819.30.8
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5513.921.07.116.71.117.717.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2913.020.87.816.76.935.42.6
VolosThessalyNOA5214.920.85.917.71.719.31.2
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60013.620.77.117.917.267.63.8
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10134.520.716.211.01.130.615.2
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50912.920.77.816.41.130.629.4
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7153.720.71712.25.430.60.4
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16210.320.610.314.63.417.77.6
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3412.320.68.316.03.129.022.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1215.120.65.517.76.130.622.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80113.720.56.816.64.216.10.2
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7213.320.57.216.63.427.418.6
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24215.220.45.217.41.424.115.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76010.920.49.514.84.024.16.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10714.320.46.117.43.922.57.4
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76510.920.39.415.41.122.544.8
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1712.020.38.315.30.29.71.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59010.620.39.716.15.837.03.4
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44510.620.29.613.62.324.10.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88711.320.28.914.63.220.95.6
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7814.620.215.611.40.929.022.8
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5012.520.27.715.95.322.57.2
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1213.420.16.717.13.538.639.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7737.820.112.311.93.137.044.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46510.720.19.416.212.456.32.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1212.720.07.317.21.238.68.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14316.420.03.617.95.030.60.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12511.919.9816.31.117.76.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6514.819.95.116.83.924.12.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23811.219.88.615.32.432.217.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6512.019.87.814.93.619.33.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9112.019.87.814.81.616.13.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1011.419.88.415.72.119.31.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1611.819.8817.76.927.411.2
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24213.419.86.415.80.417.70.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11512.219.77.515.81.627.41.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5811.119.68.514.92.014.57.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA412.819.66.816.83.751.531.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7711.319.68.314.87.625.738.8
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.919.63.717.93.727.43.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107710.119.59.414.27.933.83.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72312.219.57.314.72.922.524.8
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3717.219.42.218.31.611.33.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.419.4417.53.425.74.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA16311.819.47.614.90.614.512.4
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60013.919.45.516.83.630.61.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78511.519.37.814.45.038.624.2
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1211.219.38.117.27.833.81.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9709.919.39.413.82.533.821.4
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA513.219.2616.64.324.177.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4013.819.25.416.95.529.023.8
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1615.619.23.617.67.229.02.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1266.919.212.312.40.414.53.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8709.819.29.413.27.143.515.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8015.619.23.618.22.620.972.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57011.819.27.416.25.833.88.2
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27814.119.25.116.13.716.10.6
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9016.219.12.917.04.024.11.6
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5013.219.15.916.71.822.530.6
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50514.319.14.815.90.316.12.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51012.219.06.815.310.835.430.2
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1012.118.76.615.72.729.012.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7513.518.75.216.42.322.521.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA615.318.73.417.64.120.90.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16711.718.7714.90.716.11.4
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA84010.818.77.913.62.127.416.2
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10699.418.69.213.56.230.619.0
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2257.618.510.912.20.08.05.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6378.518.49.912.81.820.95.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12568.118.310.212.55.729.020.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8310.718.37.614.24.020.98.8
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125010.418.27.813.62.620.913.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9310.818.27.414.64.517.711.4
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3513.718.14.415.63.520.93.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77011.817.8615.07.641.812.8
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8138.317.89.513.85.624.16.4
LarisaThessalyNOA8213.117.74.615.20.216.15.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109410.517.67.114.21.827.418.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8710.517.46.914.10.129.09.8
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS15813.517.33.815.70.00.03.8
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3012.017.35.314.61.317.73.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA329.617.37.714.40.820.95.6
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58013.717.33.614.99.843.52.2
KarditsaThessalyNOA918.817.28.413.31.419.38.8
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6259.216.87.612.32.838.63.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8409.916.86.912.84.443.57.8
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32511.316.75.413.60.09.73.0
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24011.516.65.115.21.851.524.2
KonitsaEpirusNOA5308.216.68.412.71.914.525.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6068.416.4811.51.416.15.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5857.416.38.912.31.017.741.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6429.816.36.512.55.732.23.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36512.516.23.714.80.737.01.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3408.616.17.512.60.517.728.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3499.615.96.312.71.416.10.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6479.615.96.312.93.727.44.8
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12504.815.8119.11.820.910.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7608.215.87.612.91.517.76.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6508.115.77.612.67.159.513.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6549.115.76.612.45.835.48.2
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45013.015.42.414.43.511.30.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7509.315.46.113.40.820.939.4
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6239.415.4612.61.612.913.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5107.515.37.811.00.516.112.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7407.915.17.211.20.822.514.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51512.315.12.813.82.119.39.6
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5012.615.12.514.11.419.34.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9028.815.06.211.74.524.111.4
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5128.515.06.512.61.325.739.8
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8309.614.85.211.62.420.93.4
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7407.414.4712.01.612.941.4
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6008.514.45.912.32.429.045.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8807.614.26.611.63.722.513.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9206.114.1810.81.232.232.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6909.814.14.312.21.429.08.6
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7607.714.06.311.71.822.538.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123011.113.72.612.812.743.50.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6759.813.53.712.63.117.727.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5905.413.27.810.12.624.18.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10806.313.16.810.11.625.753.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15885.912.978.819.459.554.4
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11605.312.97.69.91.016.117.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9455.612.679.96.335.416.4
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9605.812.66.810.16.017.726.8
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9607.312.45.110.63.132.242.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12406.212.36.110.13.122.521.6
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8407.112.35.210.72.119.346.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9406.212.2610.83.120.932.6
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11805.611.76.19.10.616.112.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10246.411.459.21.022.528.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12403.710.97.28.62.324.136.6
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15103.110.67.58.04.824.110.4
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19503.910.26.37.414.062.812.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15156.89.72.98.13.320.910.4
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20900.16.26.13.712.138.67.4
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50500.00.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA300.00.0
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.