Greek weather records

Data for 23/9/2017 for available NOA and PWS stations shown. Updated every 20 minutes. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm, wind speed in kph.
So far today, recorded temperatures around Greece have ranged between 4.3º and 23.9ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 19.6º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Avg. wind speed Peak gusts Precipitation (mm)
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA423.323.90.623.625.241.80.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA621.423.92.522.827.745.10.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA021.222.81.621.97.119.30.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1021.422.71.322.17.320.90.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3019.322.63.321.23.220.90.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3919.422.63.220.910.135.40.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3020.422.4221.60.811.30.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.922.32.420.90.612.90.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA421.322.3121.75.016.10.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4016.522.35.818.53.414.50.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA520.622.21.621.20.00.00.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5020.622.01.421.35.329.00.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9521.021.90.921.413.338.60.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA521.421.90.521.78.822.50.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA320.621.91.321.49.322.50.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA220.221.91.720.99.837.00.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA520.821.91.121.310.422.50.0
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1321.021.70.721.47.516.10.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2320.621.71.121.25.917.70.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.121.62.520.32.514.50.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA719.721.61.920.74.222.50.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2319.521.62.120.511.629.00.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13619.421.31.920.24.329.00.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4519.921.31.420.65.417.70.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1918.721.22.519.54.58.00.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3217.621.23.619.14.719.30.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7520.021.11.120.63.312.90.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3616.820.94.118.70.612.90.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2619.320.81.520.03.76.40.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA617.620.83.219.24.722.50.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14814.120.86.717.12.725.70.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.120.81.720.19.922.50.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13720.020.70.720.49.519.30.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1619.720.60.920.23.012.90.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3016.020.64.617.71.28.00.0
VolosThessalyNOA5219.220.61.419.913.835.40.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25019.820.50.720.120.133.80.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7219.920.50.620.25.212.90.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18319.120.41.319.81.88.00.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA518.720.41.719.82.616.10.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4518.520.41.919.25.829.00.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23519.120.31.219.46.325.70.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1015.620.24.618.60.114.50.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34917.720.02.319.10.311.30.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA315.920.04.118.82.816.10.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1118.020.0219.10.111.30.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2316.919.9319.02.617.70.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23517.719.7218.51.69.70.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24517.719.61.918.61.08.00.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24215.819.63.818.60.016.10.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1516.819.62.818.44.916.10.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA518.219.41.218.825.438.60.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18217.919.31.418.65.816.10.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9616.219.33.117.00.69.70.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16217.319.3218.30.36.40.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20018.019.21.218.78.433.80.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16317.719.21.518.32.317.70.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.619.12.518.15.020.90.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24510.319.18.812.91.025.70.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11018.419.10.718.73.011.30.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4015.819.03.217.65.149.90.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA817.418.91.518.33.99.70.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2416.318.92.617.60.01.60.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8214.918.83.916.50.03.20.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3814.518.84.316.72.08.00.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9016.918.81.918.00.06.40.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.218.70.518.43.38.00.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1514.318.74.415.90.16.40.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27317.318.61.318.25.130.60.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14917.218.61.417.65.016.10.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7214.718.43.716.02.412.90.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.418.4118.16.017.70.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA414.718.33.616.54.827.40.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3217.418.30.918.04.712.90.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16315.118.23.116.50.311.30.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3516.218.11.916.96.214.50.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3212.717.7516.711.233.80.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27815.417.62.216.33.819.30.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1212.917.64.715.00.58.00.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31015.317.42.116.10.14.80.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1213.817.33.516.06.320.90.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49516.617.30.716.94.912.90.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54016.317.20.916.93.819.30.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1213.817.03.214.91.712.90.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46515.217.01.816.12.314.50.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22113.816.93.114.87.916.10.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25513.816.93.115.13.611.30.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23813.816.93.115.34.917.70.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA615.316.81.515.85.016.10.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18412.416.84.414.90.00.00.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50515.116.71.616.15.920.90.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52313.516.63.115.04.525.70.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35012.716.33.614.30.16.40.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60015.716.30.616.03.412.90.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18412.816.33.514.62.111.30.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8712.116.1414.10.312.90.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57014.216.01.815.06.116.10.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41014.215.91.715.02.06.40.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36514.315.91.614.81.117.70.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2613.415.82.414.37.133.80.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1613.915.81.914.66.132.20.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA659.415.76.312.43.012.90.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16711.515.74.213.50.34.80.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9112.215.53.313.61.38.00.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2211.315.54.213.43.917.70.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60014.515.30.814.917.240.20.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77013.415.21.813.95.811.30.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9110.315.04.712.61.911.30.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3411.814.72.913.10.00.00.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44511.714.7312.80.00.00.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6110.914.63.712.40.01.60.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82012.414.62.213.60.04.80.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80113.614.00.413.72.922.50.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106911.213.82.611.94.516.10.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76511.613.82.212.01.017.70.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84011.513.82.312.50.212.90.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78511.413.62.212.90.711.30.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4711.413.31.912.34.414.50.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8539.413.13.711.12.022.50.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109410.312.82.511.60.414.50.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6548.612.23.69.92.08.00.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6507.412.14.79.26.217.70.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8709.311.82.510.51.414.50.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1266.111.55.48.30.16.40.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6254.811.56.77.60.00.00.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78110.211.2110.60.89.70.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6907.410.63.28.81.08.00.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9208.310.329.51.311.30.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6428.610.11.59.30.03.20.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7404.49.95.55.70.04.80.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5657.19.92.88.70.16.40.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5105.99.83.97.60.14.80.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5156.89.22.47.75.351.50.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10135.26.91.76.10.18.00.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15885.76.81.16.17.919.30.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19504.35.00.74.610.029.00.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15154.34.80.54.53.824.10.0
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.