Greek weather records

Data for 20/8/2017 for available NOA and PWS stations shown. Updated every 20 minutes. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm, wind speed in kph.
So far today, recorded temperatures around Greece have ranged between 10.8º and 38.0ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 27.2º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Avg. wind speed Peak gusts Precipitation (mm)
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12613.038.02525.61.622.50.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9621.337.215.929.52.125.70.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3821.637.115.528.64.825.70.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8219.937.017.128.10.519.30.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9316.736.920.227.35.427.40.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16319.936.716.828.12.124.10.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5817.336.719.427.12.224.10.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1017.536.619.127.31.322.50.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2617.436.218.827.16.830.60.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3020.136.216.127.83.525.70.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9115.336.220.925.40.311.30.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11024.536.211.729.17.135.40.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1027.236.2930.68.638.60.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7527.435.88.430.65.732.20.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25520.635.815.227.56.129.00.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4527.135.88.730.35.327.40.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3216.935.718.827.02.624.10.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1521.535.614.128.24.620.90.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3619.235.416.227.02.029.00.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6114.935.420.526.02.124.10.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA325.935.49.529.010.032.20.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3416.135.419.325.82.424.10.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA321.035.414.428.43.527.40.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4718.435.316.926.55.529.00.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2526.335.28.929.96.438.60.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.735.219.524.70.320.90.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14924.135.11129.96.029.00.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2327.635.07.430.77.135.40.0
AiginaAtticaNOA724.734.910.229.015.341.80.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2215.534.919.425.93.425.70.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18417.534.617.126.00.430.60.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24515.734.618.925.31.017.70.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23821.334.413.127.71.516.10.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9119.734.414.727.44.725.70.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18418.934.415.527.05.430.60.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8716.034.318.325.50.917.70.0
VolosThessalyNOA5223.534.210.728.44.030.60.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18224.434.29.829.59.235.40.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51012.534.221.723.31.019.30.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65417.334.016.725.63.827.40.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA623.934.010.128.69.529.00.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9025.733.7829.96.132.20.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22119.833.613.827.07.525.70.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23525.233.48.229.14.929.00.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6517.433.315.926.05.929.00.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA419.033.314.326.64.222.50.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA621.933.311.427.59.327.40.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64217.133.316.225.43.517.70.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44518.333.214.925.35.338.60.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA425.433.17.729.20.04.80.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24525.233.17.929.04.832.20.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57022.433.010.626.81.214.50.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62514.232.818.623.91.233.80.8
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59012.132.620.522.64.322.50.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1221.432.511.126.91.920.90.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78112.232.420.221.81.325.70.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36523.432.38.927.31.427.40.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2221.232.110.926.77.532.20.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA523.332.08.727.34.724.10.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3024.432.07.628.35.432.20.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA026.131.95.829.38.335.40.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA622.731.99.226.74.920.90.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1219.131.912.826.35.725.70.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49523.431.88.427.212.643.50.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18323.331.88.526.27.927.40.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA525.231.86.628.44.322.50.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52321.131.710.626.55.937.00.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA527.031.64.628.712.146.70.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56515.731.515.823.10.625.70.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3723.331.48.127.25.224.10.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1222.031.39.326.83.819.30.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23523.431.27.826.226.277.20.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2325.531.15.627.612.838.60.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1625.531.15.628.215.545.10.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1125.331.15.828.79.351.50.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92018.430.912.523.61.520.90.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34921.630.99.325.91.922.50.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8522.930.9827.26.438.60.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13722.430.88.426.45.122.50.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA523.830.8727.68.332.20.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2423.530.77.226.46.727.40.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94515.130.715.621.00.00.00.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16325.130.75.628.08.637.00.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14815.530.715.223.44.722.50.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78518.730.611.924.22.025.70.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101310.830.619.819.81.020.90.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5025.730.44.728.310.941.80.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76519.930.410.524.32.430.60.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69017.530.312.823.71.620.90.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65018.330.211.923.98.732.20.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3922.930.17.226.34.614.50.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50522.829.97.126.83.714.50.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24224.429.95.527.10.629.00.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40522.329.87.525.56.529.00.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3519.729.810.125.39.230.60.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74013.129.816.722.00.312.90.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84020.229.89.624.62.429.00.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85315.729.814.122.13.030.61.8
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3224.329.75.428.111.845.10.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9524.629.6526.66.724.10.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87017.929.611.722.94.530.60.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60023.329.56.226.45.337.00.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2623.929.35.426.59.835.40.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA524.629.34.726.410.232.20.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27823.729.25.526.17.335.40.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31022.129.27.125.83.329.00.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7223.329.15.825.76.729.00.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16223.729.15.426.010.530.60.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3022.629.16.526.38.235.40.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4018.229.010.824.06.824.10.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA822.928.85.925.715.543.50.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46519.428.79.323.14.017.70.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107719.128.79.623.66.132.20.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106919.128.49.323.25.924.10.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA424.128.03.926.08.724.10.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45019.427.98.522.55.940.20.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41021.827.65.824.34.932.20.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77018.927.68.723.56.019.30.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16023.127.44.325.17.930.60.0
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1323.827.33.525.121.245.10.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71516.927.110.222.24.325.70.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA322.727.14.424.65.024.10.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109415.927.011.121.51.216.10.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25023.527.03.524.829.654.70.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3523.926.72.825.314.141.80.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82011.726.614.919.52.017.70.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1923.726.42.725.212.430.60.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1024.626.31.725.426.861.20.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54022.326.23.924.311.735.40.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80119.726.16.422.212.129.00.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60023.724.20.524.02.919.30.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA151516.423.87.419.91.317.70.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76019.123.24.121.40.16.40.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158815.722.7718.714.132.20.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA195012.719.97.215.711.145.10.0
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.